|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Double Helix: A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA
by
James D Watson
About this title: Watson provides an inside-the-laboratory account of his groundbreaking work with Francis Crick, with whom he shared the Nobel Prize for discovering the molecular structure of DNA.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Double Helix: A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA
(276 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Good. No Markings found! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: 1969. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1969. Mass Market pb. read more
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Very Good. Appears to be unread, no creasing, stamps or marks. read more
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson
Edition: First Edition, later printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Good. First Edition, later printing. 27th Prt'g. Tight spine. Cover corners bumped/creased; very light wear & rubbing. Sm. water stain inside front cover edge--does not affect text. Light foxing outer pg. edges. Interior is tanned throughout--no marks, no creases--clear, crisp text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson; Illustrator-Photos
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. Ex-library has library markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mentor
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. 8th printing. Light wear to covers; name inside; pages yellowed; solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean. read more
|
|
The Double Helix a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Lt soiled pg edges. Darkened covers. Creased covers along spine. Light spine creasing. Bumped corners, edges.; Mass Market PB; 143 pages. read more
|
|
The double helix; a personal account of the discovery of the structure of DNA
by
Watson, James D.
Edition: Third Printing, March, 1968
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Small rip to jacket on front top and back bottom. No Writing. No Highlighting. Very good. xvi, 226 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Autobiographical. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DniproBooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D. Watson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No DJ. read more
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780689706028
ISBN: 0689706022
Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex-school library copy; plastic on covers; solid reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.
Edition: Thirty-fifth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New American Library, New York, NY, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna...
by
James D. Watson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1991-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Good. Good condition paperback with no marks or creases. The inside story of one of the key discoveries of the century, the structure of DNA. read more
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780689706028
ISBN: 0689706022
Description: Acceptable. Some pencil underlining. Tight, uncreased binding. 226pp plus 6 pages of photographs/reproductions. read more
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.; Hopkins, Nancy H.; Roberts, Jeffrey W.; Steitz, Joan A.; Weiner, Alan M.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Used Very Good. Some writing. Nice book and binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.; Hopkins, Nancy H.; Roberts, Jeffrey W.; Steitz, Joan A.; Weiner, Alan M.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Used Very Good. Some writing. Nice book and binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.; Hopkins, Nancy H.; Roberts, Jeffrey W.; Steitz, Joan A.; Weiner, Alan M.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Used Very Good. Some writing. Nice book and binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
Watson, James D.; Hopkins, Nancy H.; Roberts, Jeffrey W.; Steitz, Joan A.; Weiner, Alan M.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780451627872
ISBN: 0451627873
Description: Used Very Good. Some writing. Nice book and binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Double Helix: a Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of Dna
by
James D Watson
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Ex-Library-1st Printing--143 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have moderate signs of use with tearing on front cover. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
 | | | |