» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Double-Cross System

by J. C. Masterman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Double-Cross System

by J. C Masterman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Double-Cross System

by J.C. Masterman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345297433 ISBN: 0345297431

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System

by J.C. Masterman

price: $2.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1972

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Double-Cross System

by J.C. Masterman

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345297433 ISBN: 0345297431

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Double-Cross System

by J.C. Masterman

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345297433 ISBN: 0345297431

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System

by Masterman, J. C.

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Tanning pages; minimal edgewear.; Clean, tight, square; no marks, tears, or writing. Pb best-seller of Yale University Press original, appendix of spy names. British espionage in WW2 from the inside.; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double Cross System

by Masterman J. C.

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PRINTING Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Paperback. No Jacket. THE DOUBLE CROSS SYSTEM IN THE WAR OF 1939 TO 1945. VERY MINOR BROWNING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System (in the War of 1939 to 1945)

by J.C. Masterman

price: $3.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System

by Masterman, J.C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double Cross System, in the War of 1939-1945

by Masterman, J. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Double-Cross System, the

by Masterman, J.C.

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 287 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System: in the War of 1939-1945

by Masterman, J.C.

price: $4.19

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double Cross System

by Masterman, J.C.

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven, Ct: Yale University Press, 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 230 pp. w/ index, DJ has has wear w/ chipping and loss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double Cross System in the War of 1939-1945

by Masterman, J.C.

price: $8.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good paperback. Some cover edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System in the War of 1939-1945

by J.C. Masterman

price: $8.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Yale University Press

Description: GOOD. COLLECTIBLE Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double Cross System in the War of 1939-1945

by Masterman, J. C.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1972

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard Cover. G +/G+. 2nd Printing. 6x9. This book has a blue cover, the dj is red, black and blue with white lettering. This book describes the double cross system and offers an account of its workings which clearly substantiates the claim. 203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System

by Masterman, J G

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale U Press, New Haven & L Date Published: 1972

Description: VG book, VG DJ(in Brodart). FINE inside but inked name/date. Bright book & DJ. Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double Cross System XX

by J. C. Masterman

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover corner creases. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Double-Cross System, the: in the War of 1939 to 1945

by Masterman, J. C.

price: $24.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Folio Edition Binding: Hard Back in Slip-case Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 2007

Description: New. New book in card slip-case. This book was written during the months of July-September 1945. At the time the author was participating in double-cross work for four and a half years. It looks at the British Double-Cross System, which was responsible for saving of hundreds and thousands of lives. Both truth and fiction and fiction played parts. Chapters on The Theory and Practice of Double Cross, origins of the double-cross system, organisations for controlling the system and much more. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double Cross System in the War of 1939 to 1945 Folio Edition With Original Slipcase

by J C Masterman

price: $32.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. This book was first published by Yale University Press in 1972, and has appeared in many different editions since. This edition follows the text of the original, but with some minor changes. The book has no dust jacket (as published) but does have it`s original slipcase, which is in excellent condition. The hardcover has striking design and is in excellent condition. The contents are in excellent condition. Pages are clean and tidy throughout. No foxing, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoonaloon Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System

by Masterman, J.C.

price: $49.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale

Description: Very good condition, 1972, hardcover, edge worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System

by J.C. Masterman

price: $56.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System

by J. C Masterman

price: $80.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Double-Cross System

by J.C. Masterman

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good. ISBN#(RFT1-24-03) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Double-Cross System

by Masterman, J.C.

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1969

Description: Good+ Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Spine creasing. Some yellowing. Some edge wear. G+. Mass market. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.