» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dosage Calculations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria Pickar

About this title: This book should be of interest to nurses and health care administrators.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780827349827 ISBN: 0827349823

Description: Acceptable. Moisture exposure warpping. Some pages may be slightly tacked in very small spot together. Markings present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CENGAGE Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9780766862869 ISBN: 0766862860

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations (Nursing Education) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursing Education)

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827367807 ISBN: 0827367805

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CENGAGE Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9780766862869 ISBN: 0766862860

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations (Nursing Education) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursing Education)

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827367807 ISBN: 0827367805

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766862869 ISBN: 0766862860

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827320901 ISBN: 0827320906

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827327801 ISBN: 0827327803

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827349827 ISBN: 0827349823

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827349827 ISBN: 0827349823

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations (Nursing Education) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursing Education)

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827367807 ISBN: 0827367805

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dosage Calculations

by Pickar, Gloria D

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780827349827 ISBN: 0827349823

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D Pickar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780827339514 ISBN: 0827339518

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers ISBN-13: 9780827327801 ISBN: 0827327803

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $3.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1987-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780827349827 ISBN: 0827349823

Description: Good. Book has wear to edges and corners of cover and pages, does have some pencil marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations used book

Dosage Calculations

by Pickar, Gloria

price: $3.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780827339514 ISBN: 0827339518

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Nursing Education. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations used book

Dosage Calculations

by Pickar, Gloria D.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Pub, College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780827367807 ISBN: 0827367805

Description: Good. No CD no software! . this is the fifth edition Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. The front cover has a corner fold mark. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE. No CD no software. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $5.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780766862869 ISBN: 0766862860

Description: Good. In good to very good condition. This copy has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact. The spine shows light signs of wear. Pages include limited number of penciled handwritten notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations used book

Dosage Calculations

by Pickar, Gloria D.

price: $5.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780766862869 ISBN: 0766862860

Description: Fine. 0766862860. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursing Education Series)

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827367814 ISBN: 0827367813

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations (Nursing Education) By Pickar, Gloria D. used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursing Education) By Pickar, Gloria D.

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780827367807 ISBN: 0827367805

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations used book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780766862869 ISBN: 0766862860

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid with light shelfwear. Small amount of light highlighting or writing. CD included and unopened. 7th edition. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations [Student Edition] used book

Dosage Calculations [Student Edition]

by Pickar, Gloria D.

price: $14.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766862869 ISBN: 0766862860

Description: Like New. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED~~Like New, frnt cvr slight edge curve, CD sealed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations new book

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $15.33

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780766862869 ISBN: 0766862860

Description: New. New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of notes/highlights. Includes unopened CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: emcdreams, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations With Cd (7th Edition) used book

Dosage Calculations With Cd (7th Edition)

by Gloria D. Pickar

price: $18.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780766862869 ISBN: 0766862860

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Some wear on extremities to include slight corner curl and edge wear. With CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.