» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dosage Calculations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Increase your knowledge and improve your test-taking skills with "Dosage Calculations"--the study guide to nursing success. "Dosage Calculations" focuses on understanding the metric and apothecaries' systems, converting between systems, preparing and administering I. V. solutions, calculating adult and pediatric dosages & performing complex calculations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dosage Calculations (Nursetest) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest)

by June Looby Olsen, Eugenia Borgia Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Pub Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874343014 ISBN: 0874343011

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest)

by June Looby Olsen, Eugenia Borgia Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Pub Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874343014 ISBN: 0874343011

Description: Good. Binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest)

by Eugenia Borgia Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springhouse Pub Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874343014 ISBN: 0874343011

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations (Nurse Test Review Series) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nurse Test Review Series)

by Olsen, June Looby; Murray, Eugenia Borgia

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Pub Co, Springhouse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874343014 ISBN: 0874343011

Description: Near Fine. Octavo. Near Fine; Paperback; 292 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest)

by June Looby Olsen, Eugenia Borgia Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springhouse Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780874343014 ISBN: 0874343011

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dosage Calculations (Nurse Test: a Review Series) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nurse Test: a Review Series)

by June Looby Olsen, Eugenia Borgia Murray

price: $19.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874343014 ISBN: 0874343011

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest)

by Olsen, June Looby

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Pub Co Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780874343014 ISBN: 0874343011

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nursetest)

by Olsen, June Looby

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Pub Co Date Published: 1-1-92 ISBN-13: 9780874343014 ISBN: 0874343011

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dosage Calculations (Nurse Test: a Review Series) used book

Dosage Calculations (Nurse Test: a Review Series)

by June Looby Olsen, Eugenia Borgia Murray

price: $72.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874343014 ISBN: 0874343011

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.