» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dorothea Lange looks at the American country woman

by Dorothea Lange

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dorothea Lange looks at the American country woman

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $16.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amon Carter Museum, Fort Worth [Tex. ] Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Usual Ex Lib stickers DJ Cover worn missing FL one page reattached Plates Clean. 72 p. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amon Carter Museum 1973

Description: Very Good. Large PB, minor wear, nice b/w photos, shelf wear, creased at one corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman

by Lange, Dorothea (Photographs By); Newhall, Beaumont (Commentary By)

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amon Carter Museum; Ward Ritchie Press, Fort Worth, TX, and Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 72 pp., illus.; 27 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps, with rubbing, light creasing & wear to extremities. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. A photographic essay by Dorothea Lange with a commentary by Beaumont Newhall. Social realist portrait photography in the Plains, mid-1930s to mid-1950s, Dust Bowl years and beyond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amon Carter Museum, Fort Worth Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780378080125 ISBN: 0378080121

Description: Very Good. 0378080121 Book 72pgs. waviness on upper edge of page. lower corner bumped, edgewear. Wonderful collection of black and white photos of the Women of the rural America. wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman

by Dorothea Lange

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMon Carter Museum Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amon Carter Museum, Fort Worth Date Published: 1967

Description: Good/No Jacket. 4to 72 pp. Previous owner's gift inscription on front endpage. Dampstain to top edge of some pages, not affecting text or images. Rubbing to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amon Carter Museum Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. First Printing. Standard shelf wear; moderate scuffing and light soiling to panels else a very good copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781199212788 ISBN: 1199212784

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very Good +; Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good; Notes: Second Printing, June 1968. Sm 4to. Full cloth boards w/ photograph image of a farm woman on front. Boards are in beautiful condition. Text is clean throughout, and binding is solid. DJ shows some chipping at edges, particularly at tips and spine ends. One small section on front is wrinkled.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman

by Lange, Dorothea & Newhall, Beaumont

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Fort Worth: The Amon Carter Museum, (1968). Second printing. 72 pages, hardbound. Front free endpaper is creased at one corner, o/w VG/VG with DJ in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $85.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amon Carter Museum, Fort Worth, TX Date Published: 1967

Description: NFine in Very Good + jacket. First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Book is mildly toned along the page edges. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed and edge worn. Not price clipped or remainder marked. Heavily illustrated with B&W photos. A sharp copy in better condition than typically found. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HK Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.