» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dorothea Lange

by Dorothea Lange

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dorothea Lange (Masters of Photography)

by Jan Arrow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780356108537 ISBN: 0356108538

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange (Masters of Photography)

by Jan Arrow

price: $4.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780356108537 ISBN: 0356108538

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Cover is faded around edges. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange: Masters of Photography

by Arrow, Jan

price: $6.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macdonald, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780356108537 ISBN: 0356108538

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The edges of the cover are slightly faded, but otherwise it has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Photography: Dorothea Lange

by Arrow Jan

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macdonald, Great Britain Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780356108537 ISBN: 0356108538

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Green softcover w/black lettering. Light soil to top cover edge. Light corner/edgewear. Text unmarked. Photos all clean and present. A beautful compilation of Lange's work. Statement to front cover reads-"The prints in this book are suitable for framing". Unpaginated. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange (Masters of Photography Series)

by Dorothea Lange

price: $13.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812829 ISBN: 089381282X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Dorothea; George P. Elliott (Introductory Essay By) Lange

price: $13.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Former library book with minimal wear-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Oblong 8vo. Book is in VG condition; covers are worn, scuffed, and lightly soiled. Edges are rubbed. Paper is peeling from spine in places. A tight, crisp copy; contains numerous black and white prints of Lange's work, with an introductory essay by George P. Elliott. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: NY 1966 Museum of Modern Art. Introductory essay by George Elliott. 8vo., photo illustrations, wraps. VG, light cover wear and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Elliott, George (Intro) And Dorothea Lange

price: $17.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good- A very white, crisp and tight softcover, mild wear/soil to cover, othewise, a very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Arrow, Jan

price: $20.80

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macdonald Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780356108537 ISBN: 0356108538

Description: Very Good. 0356108538. Very clean, tightly bound large format paperback original, appears little used, no inscriptions. 10 page introductory essay by Jan Arrow, and 25 b/w plates suitable for framing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Lange, Dorothea [Christopher Cox, Ed. ]

price: $23.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Aperture, New York City Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893810788 ISBN: 0893810789

Description: black-and-white photographs. Bds. a bit bumped, scuffed & soiled; else in vg condition. Square 8vo, pp. 95. Famous photos from the chronicler of the "dustbowl" era. A title in The History of Photography Series. ISBN 0893810789. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Elliott, George P., And Lange, Dorothea

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York / Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 112 p., 8"x9". Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange (Hardcover)

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1966 Museum of Modern Art. Introductory essay by George Elliott. 8vo., photo illustrations, hardcover. Near Fine in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman; a Photographic Essay By Dorothea Lange With a Commentary By Beaumont Newhall

by Lange, Dorothea. Beaumont Newhall

price: $74.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fort Worth [Tex. ]: Amon Carter Museum Date Published: 1967

Description: Description: 72 p. illus. 27 cm. Subjects: Women--Portraits. Country life--United States--Pictorial works. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 72. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Country Woman; a Photographic Essay By Dorothea Lange With a Commentary By Beaumont Newhall

by Lange, Dorothea. Beaumont Newhall

price: $108.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fort Worth [Tex. ]: Amon Carter Museum Date Published: 1967

Description: Description: 72 p. illus. 27 cm. Subjects: Women--Portraits. Country life--United States--Pictorial works. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange (Masters of Photography)

by Jan Arrow

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780356108537 ISBN: 0356108538

Description: Like New. Pages clean and tight. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. I DO NOT SHIP INTERNATIONALLY EXCEPT CANADA. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Arrow, Jan

price: $7.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Softcover. Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780356108537 ISBN: 0356108538

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. 0356108538 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT E-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Lange, Dorothea; With An Essay By George P. Elliott

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art / Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Oversize Cover a little worn, plates clean. 111, p. illus., port. 23 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Museum of Modern Art, New York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Lange, Dorothea & Elliott, George P.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1966

Description: Good+ Wear on spine, covers foxed; 9" x 9" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Standard shelf wear; closed tears to spine otherwise a very good copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Photo. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Lange, Dorothea

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good+ Please Note: This is a PAPERBACK copy! Panels are moderately tanned; light edge wear; minor chips to spine else a great copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Photo. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange

by Elliott, George And Lange, Dorothea

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Light soiling to cover, otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange (Masters of Photography S. )

by Jan Arnow

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780356108537 ISBN: 0356108538

Description: Good. Cover has some slight creases and slight fraying on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange: Archive of an Artist

by [Lange, Dorothea] Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $18.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Oakland Museum of California, [Oakland, CA] Date Published: 1995

Description: Over 80 b/w Photographs. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at edges); else a near fine copy internally. x, 70 pages. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Oakland Museum of California, September 1995-January 1996. Foreword by Dennis M. Power; introduction by Therese Thau Heyman; also includes the section "Lange On Line: Argus Computer Database" by Drew Heath Johnson, plus a selected bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange Looks at the American Cou

by Dorothea Lange

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: AMON CARTER MUSEUM Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.