Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Wolf: a deadly world under a cold red sun, old when Terrans were learning to walk upright. Only one Terran agent knew Wolf well enough to pass undetected; but he had ruined his usefulness long ago. And yet only this scarred and bitter man could discover the secret of the door through space ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The door through space
(158 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Good. 0441159354 Good condition paperback book, clean pages, some spine creases, edge/corner rub wear, this book is good! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space and Rendezvous on a Lost World
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, And Chandler, A. Bertram
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1961
Description: Acceptable. Spinal crack, light reader creases, no stamps or marks. Pages intact. read more
|
|
The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World (Ace Double)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441158904
ISBN: 0441158900
Description: Very good. ACE copyright 1961 paperback with Two novels in one paperback-paperback edition, light wear on cover/spine, clean and tight pages-Please see our Feedback! read more
|
|
The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Chandler, A. Bertram
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace Double Novel
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Very Good. 0441159354 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has light shelf wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: G. Edge/corner wear to cover, spine creases, pgs tight/clean/unmarked, Published by Ace Books, 1979, read more
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ace, 1st Ptg, Aug 79, New York, NY USA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Good. Paperback. Condition: B: Creased hinges, back cover, lite spine creasing, edgewear. Ads in mid-book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
H J Bart,,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809557677
ISBN: 0809557673
Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809557677
ISBN: 0809557673
Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Velez, Walter (cover) Fair + read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1979-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Like New. PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
ISBN-13: 9780809557677
ISBN: 0809557673
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
ISBN-13: 9780809557677
ISBN: 0809557673
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space & Rendezvous on a Lost World
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer &A Bertram Chandler
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Available, Not Available
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780441158904
ISBN: 0441158900
Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER &A BERTRAM CHANDLER: THE DOOR THROUGH SPACE & RENDEZVOUS ON A LOST WORLD This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Novel PlaceŽ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Good. 0441159354 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
ISBN-13: 9780809557677
ISBN: 0809557673
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
ISBN-13: 9780809557677
ISBN: 0809557673
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
ISBN-13: 9780809557677
ISBN: 0809557673
Description: New. Brand New! read more
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Baen, James P. (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Putnam Berkley, 1979
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ISBN: 0441159354. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Escape Fiction,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, And Chandler, A. Bertram
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Ace, New York
Date Published: c1961
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. edge rub scratch on back cover. First printing. 115 p. ; 17 cm. With: Rendezvous on a lost world /. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Door Through Space (Darkover Series).
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer.
Edition: First edition. First Printing, August 1979.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ace.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean & tight. Hint of a partial crease on spine. Small tip crease on back cover. Cover is rubbed and has minor edge wear. mmpb, 181 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Door Through Space, the / Rendezvous on a Lost World
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer / Chandler, A. Bertram
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. Faint spine creases, lightly tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Door Through Space
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
The Door Through Space
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780441159352
ISBN: 0441159354
Description: Good. Spinal and reader creasing, stamped and reader named inside cover. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|