» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Doomsday world

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Doomsday world

by Carmen Carter

About this title: The planet Kirlos - an artificial world, now home to many races from both the Federation and the K'Vin Hegemony, who have enjoyed years of peaceful co-existence and profitable trade. The planet holds a wealth of undiscovered archaeological treasures, which the Enterprise and its crew are dispatched to help uncover. Sent to the surface to assist an archaeological team, Geordi, Data and Worf are imprisoned, relations between the K'Vin and the Federation begin to crumble, and Kirlos' ancient underground machinery awakens from a centuries-long dormancy, primed to release the most powerful ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Doomsday World: Star Trek the Next Generation Book 12

by Carter, Carmen, And David, Peter, And Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 12. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12) (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12) (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 12)

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671741440 ISBN: 0671741446

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek Tng: Doomsday World used book

Star Trek Tng: Doomsday World

by Carter, Carmen/David, Peter/Greenberger, Robert/Friedman, Michael Jan/Stern, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671741440 ISBN: 0671741446

Description: Good. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Star Trek Tng: Doomsday World

by Carter, Carmen / David, Peter / Greenberger, Robert / Friedman, Michael Jan / Stern, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671741440 ISBN: 0671741446

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12)

by Carter, Carmen, and David, Peter, and Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 12. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Startrek the Next Generation #12: Doomsday World

by Carmen Carter, Peter David, Michael Jan Firedman & Robert Greenberger

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671741440 ISBN: 0671741446

Description: Very Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Doomsday World (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 12) used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 12)

by David, Peter; Friedman, Michael Jan; Greenberger, Robert; Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671741440 ISBN: 0671741446

Description: Good. 0671741446 spine creasing, light edge wear; The planet Kirlos-an artificial world built by a mysterious long-dead race called the Ariantu. Kirlos is now home to many races from both the Federation and the K'vin Hegemony. The planet also holds a wealth of archaeological treasures-which the U.S.S. Enterprise and its crew are dispatched to help uncover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12) (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))

by Carter, David A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Fine. 0671702378 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12) (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))

by Carter, David A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1990-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World

by Carter, Carmen; Friedman, Michael Jan; Greenberger, Robert; Stern, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 12)

by Peter David, Michael Jan Friedman And Robert Greenberger Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780671741440 ISBN: 0671741446

Description: Very Good. 0671741446 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12) (Star Trek Next Generation...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges have very slight wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB106. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation 12)

by Carter, Carmen, and David, Peter, and Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671741440 ISBN: 0671741446

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; crease in binding; VB51. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 12. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 12)

by Peter David, Michael Jan Friedman And Robert Greenberger Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671741440 ISBN: 0671741446

Description: Fine. 0671741446 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12) (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1990-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: New. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12) (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Very Good. Very good copy; normal wear for its age; no objectionable defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12)

by Carter, Carmen; David, Peter; Friedman, Michael Jan & Greenberger, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, PON along page edge, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation 12)

by Carter, Carmen, and David, Peter, and Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671741440 ISBN: 0671741446

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 12. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12)

by Carter, Carmen, And David, Peter, And Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doomsday World

by Carmen Carter, Peter David, Michael Jan Friedman, Robert Greenberger

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Good. Good. Light edgewear. Reader's crease. Star Trek TNG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12) (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered)) used book

Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation #12) (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))

by Carter, David A.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671702373 ISBN: 0671702378

Description: Fine. 0671702378 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good Read for Star Trek Fans, Sep 27, 2007
By Momx3, Jonesboro, AR

"This book was a collaborative effort of some of the most loved Star Trek writers. They succeeded in creating another story for the Star Trek world that was fun to read and stayed true to the genre."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.