About this title: This is a can't-put-the-book-down-'til-the-last-page experience. When you are finished, your thought processes will certainly be expanded beyond merely thinking like a human.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780963630407ISBN:0963630407
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0963630407 The covers have some soiling, there is some creasing on the spine, and the covers have some shelf wear. This is a channeled message about the future. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780963630407ISBN:0963630407
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Kryon (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. softcover, some of the listings have "Kryon" as the title, light edge wear to covers, no spine crease, text clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780963630407ISBN:0963630407
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor cover wear; writing inside front cover; no other writing in book; no remainder mark; no spine crease; binding straight, tight; pages bright, odor-free; will ship promptly, pack securely with Delivery Confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Kryon (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780963630407ISBN:0963630407
Description: Near Fine. 5 1/4" X 8 1/4" 288 Pages. April 1996 Edition. Did you ever dream of sitting at the feet of an angel or a great master and asking about everything? This book is just that. In the first book Kryon told a great deal about how things work, and what all the new energies mean for us, but there are so many other basic questions. You can share in the answers as questions are asked. Read now, and let yourself expand into the energy that Kryon is. Let him honor you for the work you have done ... read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Del Mar, California
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780963630407ISBN:0963630407
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Description: Brand New. Paperback. KRYON II: DON'T THINK LIKE A HUMAN is for anyone who is ready for the next evolutionary step, this information from Kryon is invaluable. It is both self-healing and planetary healing. Kryon really lets us know that all is well and we have work to do. ö Louise L. HayBest-Selling Author'The Kryon channeled messages are growing to be as valuable as the Seth teachings. ö The Book ReaderSan Francisco, California'This researcher and reviewer has become an advocate! The New Age ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780963630407ISBN:0963630407
Description: 0963630407. Wonner, Mark (illustrator). 287 pages, wrappers, very good. Sixth printing. From the Foreword by Susanne Konicov: Kryon's first book, The End Times, introduced us to the concept of Earth alignment, and Kryon's role in the alignment in the past and present. This is Kryon's fourth visit to Earth, and again his function is to make the alignment adjustment the final one before planetary graduation. This is where we come in. We caused a change in the plan, an unexpected a change that was ... read more
Edition: Sixteenth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Inc., Del Mar, California
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780963630407ISBN:0963630407
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0-9636304-0-7. 288 pp. Light edgewear. Appears unread. Second volume of the Kryon Readings-channelled messages that are becoming as valuable as those from Seth.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780963630407ISBN:0963630407
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
"Beware of this book! Even the tiniest bit of belief will change your life. Find out how intelligent design and evolution can both be the truth. Upset with all those idiots out there? Here is a way to honor everyone's path and a path to rising above the drama they produce. It is your free choice human. Beware knocking on this door let alone opening it."
"I Read this one in 3 days and can't wait to start on number 3. This was also filled with up and coming (now past)information on energies. its hard to describe but if you were ever pulled to these books before and never purchased I say do it now."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.