» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions

by Kryon, Lee Carroll

About this title: This is a can't-put-the-book-down-'til-the-last-page experience. When you are finished, your thought processes will certainly be expanded beyond merely thinking like a human.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions used book

Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Kryon (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions used book

Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Kryon (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

by Lee Carroll

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon-Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Kryon-Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $3.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Very good condition. 288 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions used book

Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Kryon (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions used book

Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Kryon (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0963630407 The covers have some soiling, there is some creasing on the spine, and the covers have some shelf wear. This is a channeled message about the future. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human! : Channeled Answers to Basic Questions used book

Don't Think Like a Human! : Channeled Answers to Basic Questions

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Kryon (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. softcover, some of the listings have "Kryon" as the title, light edge wear to covers, no spine crease, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human! : Channeled Answers to Basic Questions used book

Don't Think Like a Human! : Channeled Answers to Basic Questions

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor cover wear; writing inside front cover; no other writing in book; no remainder mark; no spine crease; binding straight, tight; pages bright, odor-free; will ship promptly, pack securely with Delivery Confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Kryon (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For Whom the Bell Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book II) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book II)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Near Fine. 5 1/4" X 8 1/4" 288 Pages. April 1996 Edition. Did you ever dream of sitting at the feet of an angel or a great master and asking about everything? This book is just that. In the first book Kryon told a great deal about how things work, and what all the new energies mean for us, but there are so many other basic questions. You can share in the answers as questions are asked. Read now, and let yourself expand into the energy that Kryon is. Let him honor you for the work you have done ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions

by Carroll, Lee

price: $7.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Like New. Like New, cvr rub. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions

by Carroll, Lee

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, light scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions, Kryon Book II used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions, Kryon Book II

by Carroll, Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Del Mar, California Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Martell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon, Don't Think Like a Human, Channelling Answers to Basuic Questions, Kryon Book II used book

Kryon, Don't Think Like a Human, Channelling Answers to Basuic Questions, Kryon Book II

by Carroll, Lee

price: $10.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book II) new book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book II)

by Kryon (Lee Carroll)

price: $11.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Brand New. Paperback. KRYON II: DON'T THINK LIKE A HUMAN is for anyone who is ready for the next evolutionary step, this information from Kryon is invaluable. It is both self-healing and planetary healing. Kryon really lets us know that all is well and we have work to do. ö Louise L. HayBest-Selling Author'The Kryon channeled messages are growing to be as valuable as the Seth teachings. ö The Book ReaderSan Francisco, California'This researcher and reviewer has become an advocate! The New Age ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon-Don't Think Like a Human! Channelled Answers to Basic Questions. Kryon Book II used book

Kryon-Don't Think Like a Human! Channelled Answers to Basic Questions. Kryon Book II

by Carroll, Lee

price: $18.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: 0963630407. Wonner, Mark (illustrator). 287 pages, wrappers, very good. Sixth printing. From the Foreword by Susanne Konicov: Kryon's first book, The End Times, introduced us to the concept of Earth alignment, and Kryon's role in the alignment in the past and present. This is Kryon's fourth visit to Earth, and again his function is to make the alignment adjustment the final one before planetary graduation. This is where we come in. We caused a change in the plan, an unexpected a change that was ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human Kryon Book II (Two) used book

Don't Think Like a Human Kryon Book II (Two)

by Carroll, L. (Kryon)

price: $19.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixteenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Inc., Del Mar, California Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0-9636304-0-7. 288 pp. Light edgewear. Appears unread. Second volume of the Kryon Readings-channelled messages that are becoming as valuable as those from Seth.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2) used book

Don't Think Like a Human: Channelled Answers to Basic Questions (Kryon Book 2)

by Lee Carroll

price: $2.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963630407 ISBN: 0963630407

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 1, 2008
By Mike, Madison, WI

"Beware of this book! Even the tiniest bit of belief will change your life. Find out how intelligent design and evolution can both be the truth. Upset with all those idiots out there? Here is a way to honor everyone's path and a path to rising above the drama they produce. It is your free choice human. Beware knocking on this door let alone opening it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 16, 2008
By Teresa, The United States

"I Read this one in 3 days and can't wait to start on number 3. This was also filled with up and coming (now past)information on energies. its hard to describe but if you were ever pulled to these books before and never purchased I say do it now."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 25, 2008
By Wendy, Phoenix, AZ

"all the kryon books were an essential part of my life for many years - they got me through some tough times"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 11, 2008
By Amie, The United States

"Love it; it's 'far out' there and channelled in love."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Don't Think Like a Human!: Channeled Answers to Basic Questions by Kryon, Lee Carroll

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.