New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Don't sweat the small stuff for women : simple and practical ways to do what matters most and find time for you

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Don't sweat the small stuff for women : simple and practical ways to do what matters most and find time for you

by Kristine Carlson

About this title: Kristine Carlson's addition to the Don't Sweat The Small Stuff Series will find an audience with soccer moms everywhere, whose host of obligations Carlson addresses with comfort and inspiration.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine

price: $6.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340819531 ISBN: 0340819537

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 256p.; 17 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Richard Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Kristine Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find T used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find T

by Kristine Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Very Good. 0786886021. BE7-110254621; 0.55. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Kristine Carlson~Richard Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Good. BACK COVER HAS SOME DAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Kristine Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Kristine Carlson, Richard Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0786886021 book is in good used condition covers creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Very Good. 0786886021 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Kristine Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Kristine Carlson~Richard Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Good. Pages toward back of book a little longer than others. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Good. 0786886021 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Kristine Carlson, Richard Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Good in M jacket. 0786886021 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Kristine Carlson~Richard Carlson

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard

price: $2.45

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Fine. 0786886021 dedication on cover inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOODBOOKS4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Kristine Carlson~Richard Carlson

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You new book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard

price: $2.71

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: New. 0786886021 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You new book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard

price: $2.92

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 4/17/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: New. 0786886021 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What...

by Kristine Carlson

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2001-04-17

Description: Very Good. Good cover w/ several miniscule specks, smooth spine, tight binding, book plate inside, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What... used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What...

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Acceptable. Usual library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786886029 ISBN: 0786886021

Description: Good. 0786886021 May show signs of shelf wear. writing All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You used book

Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You

by Carlson, Kristine