|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Don't sweat the small stuff for women : simple and practical ways to do what matters most and find time for you
by
Kristine Carlson
About this title: Kristine Carlson's addition to the Don't Sweat The Small Stuff Series will find an audience with soccer moms everywhere, whose host of obligations Carlson addresses with comfort and inspiration.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Don't sweat the small stuff for women : simple and practical ways to do what matters most and find time for you
(163 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780340819531
ISBN: 0340819537
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 256p.; 17 cm. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Richard Carlson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Kristine Carlson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find T
by
Kristine Carlson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Very Good. 0786886021. BE7-110254621; 0.55. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Kristine Carlson~Richard Carlson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Good. BACK COVER HAS SOME DAMAGE. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Kristine Carlson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Kristine Carlson, Richard Carlson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0786886021 book is in good used condition covers creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Very Good. 0786886021 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Kristine Carlson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Kristine Carlson~Richard Carlson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Good. Pages toward back of book a little longer than others. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Good. 0786886021 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Kristine Carlson, Richard Carlson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Good in M jacket. 0786886021 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Kristine Carlson~Richard Carlson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Fine. 0786886021 dedication on cover inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOODBOOKS4U,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Kristine Carlson~Richard Carlson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: New. 0786886021 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 4/17/2001
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: New. 0786886021 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What...
by
Kristine Carlson
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2001-04-17
Description: Very Good. Good cover w/ several miniscule specks, smooth spine, tight binding, book plate inside, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Acceptable. Usual library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine; Carlson, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786886029
ISBN: 0786886021
Description: Good. 0786886021 May show signs of shelf wear. writing All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff for Women: Simple and Practical Ways to Do What Matters Most and Find Time for You
by
Carlson, Kristine
| | | |