» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Texas Bix Bender

About this title: 4 X 6 1/2 In, 144 Pp, 65 Black & White

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On! : A Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On! : A Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing on # line Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine, Like New Condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. 0879054700 Copyright 1992 / light wear to soft cover / paper back / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Very Good. 0879054700 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on: a Cowboys Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on: a Cowboys Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. Ligght edge wear to soft cover. Light nint of page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) new book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: New. 0879054700 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B08. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Very Good. 0879054700 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B72. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Very Good. 0879054700 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. 0879054700 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Fine. 0879054700 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Fine. 0879054700 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. 0879054700 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505801 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on: a Cowboys Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on: a Cowboys Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Fine. 138 pp. Old sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on: a Cowboys Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on: a Cowboys Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Very Good. 138 p. Few light, small stains inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on!

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on!

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1) new book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! : a Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: New. 0879054700 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! a Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! a Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! a Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! a Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life used book

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!: A Cowboy's Guide to Life

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780879054700 ISBN: 0879054700

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.