New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Don't Go to Sleep

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Don't Go to Sleep

by R L Stine

About this title: It's a no-snooze situation! Matt hates his tiny bedroom. It's so small it's practically a closet! Still, Matt's mom refuses to let him sleep in the guest room. After all, they might have guests. Some day. Or year. Then Matt does it. Late one night. When everyone's in bed. He sneaks into the guest room and falls asleep. Poor Matt. He should have listened to his mom. Because when Matt wakes up, his whole life has changed. For the worse. And every time he falls asleep, he wakes up in a new nightmare. . . .

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Don't Go to Sleep!

by Stine, R. L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippo, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590112468 ISBN: 0590112465

Description: Good. 120 p.; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Scholastic, 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Fine. 0590568914 F411. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Fair. Creases on front and back cover. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep used book

Don't Go to Sleep

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Good in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep used book

Don't Go to Sleep

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. may have price &/or mark on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 118 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 54. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Very Good. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 61019 V19 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gb: Don't Go to Sleep: Don't Go to Sleep (Gb) new book

Gb: Don't Go to Sleep: Don't Go to Sleep (Gb)

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439796262 ISBN: 0439796261

Description: New. 0439796261 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Very Good. 0590568914. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! used book

Don't Go to Sleep!

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Goosebumps, 54. Unknown printing. 144 p.; 0.41" x 7.56" x 5.21". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goosebumps: Don't Go to Sleep used book

Goosebumps: Don't Go to Sleep

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Scholastic, 1997. ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: 8vo., 118pp., paperback. Fine. ISBN: 0590568914. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) new book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: New. 0590568914 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goosebumps: Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Goosebumps: Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by Stine, R L

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439774772 ISBN: 0439774772

Description: Very Good. 0439774772 clean flat pager, tight spine, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 54) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 54)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $2.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Good. 0590568914. 118 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Creased on upper corner, bumped along spine, edges. No spine creases. Stickers? whatever was in middle has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goosebumps #54: Don't Go to Sleep! used book

Goosebumps #54: Don't Go to Sleep!

by Stine, Rl

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: SCHOLASTIC; 56891; Very Good+; A book graded as Very Good Plus has few problems, if any, and will show only minor signs of handling and shelf wear. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If you do not like the old book smell,... 0590568914. Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Oaks Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) used book

Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590568913 ISBN: 0590568914

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor shelfwear, tanning throughout A91D. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gb: Don't Go to Sleep: Don't Go to Sleep (Gb) used book

Gb: Don't Go to Sleep: Don't Go to Sleep (Gb)

by Stine, R L

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439796262 ISBN: 0439796261

Description: Good. 0439796261 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goosebumps: Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps) new book

Goosebumps: Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)

by R L Stine

price: $3.88

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439774772 ISBN: 0439774772

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Go to Sleep! new book

Don't Go to Sleep!

by Stine, R L

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439774772 ISBN: 0439774772

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 118 p. Goosebumps (Unnumbered Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent