|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: It's a no-snooze situation! Matt hates his tiny bedroom. It's so small it's practically a closet! Still, Matt's mom refuses to let him sleep in the guest room. After all, they might have guests. Some day. Or year. Then Matt does it. Late one night. When everyone's in bed. He sneaks into the guest room and falls asleep. Poor Matt. He should have listened to his mom. Because when Matt wakes up, his whole life has changed. For the worse. And every time he falls asleep, he wakes up in a new nightmare. . . .
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Don't Go to Sleep
(148 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep!
by
Stine, R. L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hippo, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590112468
ISBN: 0590112465
Description: Good. 120 p.; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Scholastic, 1997. read more
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Fine. 0590568914 F411. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Fair. Creases on front and back cover. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Good in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Apple
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. may have price &/or mark on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 118 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 54. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Very Good. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 61019 V19 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gb: Don't Go to Sleep: Don't Go to Sleep (Gb)
by
Stine, R L
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439796262
ISBN: 0439796261
Description: New. 0439796261 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Very Good. 0590568914. read more
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep!
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Goosebumps, 54. Unknown printing. 144 p.; 0.41" x 7.56" x 5.21". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goosebumps: Don't Go to Sleep
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Scholastic, 1997.
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: 8vo., 118pp., paperback. Fine. ISBN: 0590568914. read more
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: New. 0590568914 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goosebumps: Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 10/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439774772
ISBN: 0439774772
Description: Very Good. 0439774772 clean flat pager, tight spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 54)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Good. 0590568914. 118 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Creased on upper corner, bumped along spine, edges. No spine creases. Stickers? whatever was in middle has been removed. read more
|
|
Goosebumps #54: Don't Go to Sleep!
by
Stine, Rl
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: SCHOLASTIC; 56891; Very Good+; A book graded as Very Good Plus has few problems, if any, and will show only minor signs of handling and shelf wear. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If you do not like the old book smell,... 0590568914. Trade PB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590568913
ISBN: 0590568914
Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor shelfwear, tanning throughout A91D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gb: Don't Go to Sleep: Don't Go to Sleep (Gb)
by
Stine, R L
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439796262
ISBN: 0439796261
Description: Good. 0439796261 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goosebumps: Don't Go to Sleep! (Goosebumps)
by
R L Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439774772
ISBN: 0439774772
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Go to Sleep!
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439774772
ISBN: 0439774772
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 118 p. Goosebumps (Unnumbered Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |