» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems

by Susan Polis Schutz (Editor), Blue Mountain Arts (Creator)

About this title: Have you ever spent half an hour gazing out the window and dreaming about your future? Do you imagine a family, a career, a soulmate, a trip around the world? What matters to you each night when you nod off to sleep? Do you dream in color? This book is about holding onto each dream and making each one come true. It celebrates the search for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems

by Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor), And Blue Mountain

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems

by Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor), And Blue Mountain

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems

by Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor), And Blue Mountain

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-H used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-H

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Good. Pages unmarked, no creases on spine, some wear on cover, scratch on front cover, some wear on corners and edges, former owner's name on last page. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems

by Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor), and Blue Mountain Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, inscription inside, stk #2209h8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Self-Help & Recovery. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very good. Different cover. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems

by Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor), and Blue Mountain Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. All VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Self-Help & Recovery. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very Good. Previous Owners Name inside cover. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very good. Paperback, All pages clean and tight, gift inscription in front. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 3/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very Good. 0883961830 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems

by Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boulder, CO, U.S.A. : Blue Mountain Arts (R) by SPS Studios,... ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: VG Reading Copy. Soft Cover. VG Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems

by Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor), and Blue Mountain Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Self-Help & Recovery. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Fine. Softback edition in like new condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

by Editor-Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983-03 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear overall. Slightly Scuffed cover, Slight edgewear. No Marks. c17s03. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: A Collection of Poems

by Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor), and Blue Mountain Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Self-Help & Recovery. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very Good. -Second Printing---Publish Place: Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery) used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems used book

Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams: a Collection of Poems

by Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor), And Blue Mountain Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883961834 ISBN: 0883961830

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as iss. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Self-Help & Recovery. Audience: General/trade. poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
9 of 12 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.