» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Donna Kooler

About this title: Containing 25 projects for needlepoint, this guide aims to explain all the stitches - tent-continental, straight, outline, backstitch, long loose, French knot, star, binding and slip - in order to enable the reader to create detailed and colourful designs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library copy with all the usual library markings, stickers and stampings. Good condition with overall light wear. Generall light cover wear. The edges are rubbed and the corners are bumped. The pages are clean and appear to be unmarked. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Donna Kooler

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Donna Kooler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931531 ISBN: 0806931531

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Rebound Ex-library copy with all the usual library markings, stickers and stampings. Was originally softcover, but was rebound into hardcover for library use. Overall good condition. Some general cover wear. The pages are clean and appear to be unmarked. The binding is tight. A very sturdy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $15.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $17.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: As New/As New. 0806931523 Oversized 112pp 25 projects Full-color patterns an overview of basic instructions and line drawing to make every stitch a cinch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Donna Kooler

price: $19.32

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806931531 ISBN: 0806931531

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $21.21

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York (NY) USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Very Good + Dustjacket Very Good + 11 1/4" Tall By 9 " Wide. 112 pages. Dustjacket has very slight wear to spine-ends & corners. Book has light wear to spine-ends & corners which shows up as white to green surface. Excellent colour illustrations. Text is spotless & in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint new book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $36.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806931531 ISBN: 0806931531

Description: New. 0806931531 BRAND NEW * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Donna Kooler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Good. Cover wear, Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 02/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint By Kooler, Donna used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint By Kooler, Donna

by Donna Kooler

price: $10.65

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Good. Clean text, normal shelf and edgewear/rubbing. Family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale supports missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. fgl-200-st24. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Donna Kooler

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $18.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 112 pp. Color photos & charts. Green cloth covers have bright gilt on spine. Priced and unclipped dj shows a lucious array of needlepoint pillow covers. Although book has never been sold, there are touches of shelfwear from store. Contents clean and tight, an assortment of 25 needlework projects for all seasons. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Kooler, Donna

price: $30.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0806931523. A near fiine hardcover in a near fine dustwrapper. The book is in clean green boards lightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright price-intact dustwrapper is a touch creased to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 0.5 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Donna Kooler

price: $50.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931524 ISBN: 0806931523

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint used book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Donna Kooler

price: $69.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931531 ISBN: 0806931531

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint new book

Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint

by Donna Kooler

price: $175.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931531 ISBN: 0806931531

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.