» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Donna Kooler

About this title: Contains 555 traditional, nostalgic patterns for cross-stitchers, divided into six categories; celebrations, favourite things, home sweet home, kindred spirits, love and friendship and mother nature. Starting with basic fabric and needle information and stitching guide the text moves on to more intricate designs, with colour graphs and photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Donna Kooler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Corss-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Corss-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806963976 ISBN: 0806963972

Description: Good. Reliable paperback edition with a sticker removal Mark over the back cover barcode. Inside the text is vivid clean and the binding is tight. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $8.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0806931833 Oversized 128pp Page after page4 is filled with phenomenal cross-stitch designs based on virtually every theme under the sun Colorful patterns Light ripple to pages, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket has afew small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: As New/As New. 0806931833 Oversized 128pp The ultimate collection of cross-stitch designs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1996. 0806931833. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Sterling Publishing; NY; Eighth Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns new book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $10.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: New. Brand New-tears to lower corners of DJ corners. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross Stitch Patterns

by Donna Kooler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross Stitch Patterns

by Donna Kooler

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapelle Ltd, Salt Lake Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Crisp, unmarked, like new copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. 128pp., illus, instr. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns new book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: New in New jacket. New oversized hardback with pictorial dustjacket; gorgeous full color throughout. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns new book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $13.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: New. Brand new-minor shelf wear to DJ spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Donna Kooler

price: $17.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806963976 ISBN: 0806963972

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns new book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $17.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: New. Brand New-mfg flaw to DJ cover-2 large "crinkle" lines down cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Donna Kooler

price: $17.46

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806963976 ISBN: 0806963972

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling/ Chapelle, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Short tear to top LH corner of dust jacket front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st US ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Nick in dust jacket at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $19.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806963976 ISBN: 0806963972

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: Fine. in Fine. jacket. UNREAD. pp.128. including index. Illustrated in colour throughout text with photographs, charts, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $20.80

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Sterling Publishing Co., 1996. 0000000001

Description: 11.25" x 8.75". orig. binding with d/w. 128 pp. many colour photographs and full-colour patterns. nr. fine/ nr. fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns new book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $24.31

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co., Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: Book Fine. Dustjacket Fine. 11 1/4" tall by 8 3/4" Wide. 128 pages. Very colour illustrations. Lovely condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $25.37

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931838 ISBN: 0806931833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Craft. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Larg plates in colour, 282 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns new book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Kooler, Donna

price: $47.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780806963976 ISBN: 0806963972

Description: New. New soft cover. No remainder Mark (International orders to Mexico and Canada Only) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns used book

Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns

by Donna Kooler

price: $49.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806963976 ISBN: 0806963972

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
thank goodness, May 7, 2009
By bhasvicbelle, uk

"I used to have this book but in the course of one of my many housemoves it became mislaid and i have been lost with out it. the options and ideas it gives are an enormous source of inspirations......im very glad i have managed to track down s further copy of it"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.