Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999-01-01
ISBN-13:9780806918754ISBN:0806918756
Description: Very Good. This is a clean book in a clean jacket. The dust jacket has some minor handling/shelf wear, and is not perfect. A typical used book that has been very well cared for. The interior pages are pristine clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages. No soiling or water damage. No remainder marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999-01-01
ISBN-13:9780806918754ISBN:0806918756
Description: Very Good. This is a clean book in a clean jacket. The dust jacket has some minor handling/shelf wear, and is not perfect. A typical used book that has been very well cared for. The interior pages are pristine clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages. No soiling or water damage. No remainder marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999-01-01
ISBN-13:9780806918754ISBN:0806918756
Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, minor sticker residue on front endpaper. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ has light edgewear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806918754ISBN:0806918756
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 128pp. read more
Description: VG/VG- in VG/VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; few small creases at edges; small corner bump. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; small corner bump; overall clean & tight. 128 pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806918754ISBN:0806918756
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128pp. Indexed. Color illustrations thru-out. Floral & folk art designs for painting. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine Hardcover in Fine bright Pictorial Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Acrylic painting; Crafts & Hobbies; Decorating; Decoration and ornament; Non-Fiction; Painting; Technique. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plaid 1999
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806919751ISBN:0806919752
Description: ISBN 9780806919751. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plaid 1999
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806919751ISBN:0806919752
Description: ISBN 9780806919751. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plaid 1999
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806919751ISBN:0806919752
Description: ISBN 9780806919751. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806918754ISBN:0806918756
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Donna Dewberry's One Stroke Painting Course copyright 1999, published by Sterling/Plaid. Oversize hardback 127 page book shows "bubbling" of pages-otherwise quite clean and in very good condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company A Sterling/Chapelle Book, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806918754ISBN:0806918756
Description: Yes. Fine in Fine jacket. "You don't even have to lift your brush from the paper to get professional-quality results every time--these easy-to-foloow patterns use only the simplest painting techniques. And once you've learned the basics (with the help of worksheets for every stroke) there are over 30 beautiful projects to practice them on! " Blue cover with silver lettering on the spine. 128 indexed pages filled with fantastic color illustrations and patterns to use in the projects. Book ... read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
"Love the book, Great price for Hard Cover book. Lots of Great Patterns too. Ordered One for one of my Art Students too. Get lots of books from you on Art, love the prices. All my students go to your site."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.