» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Don Pasquale; : a Comic Opera in Three Acts (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)

by Gaetano Donizetti

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fred Rullman Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 49 pages. [box 18] Undated Libretto. Published by Fred Rullman. No highlighting or underlining within. Crisp, clean pages within. Browning to edges of wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Pasquale: a Comic Opera in Three Acts (Fred Rullman Series of Grand Opera Libretti)

by Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Franco Colombo Publications/Belwin Mills Publishing

Description: Fine. B001AYYLOG Fred Rullman Series of Grand Opera Libretti series. Original text and English translation. Music by Gaetano Donizetti Libretto by Camerano. English text by Phyllis Mead.1955 Off-white with black lettering and design. 10" X 6.6 " softcover in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Pasquale Libretto: A Comic Opera in Three Acts

by Donizetti, Gaetano, and Camerano

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sold through Franco Colombo, Inc. N.Y. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fred Rullman, Inc., New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy, cover shows slight shelf wear, especially to corners. 51 p. Soft-bound, glued binding, Audience: General/Trade Other available libretti: Faust, Marta, Tannhauser, Macbeth, La Traviata, Tosca and Rigoletto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Pasquale

by Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fred Rullman, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: MET program. Metropolitan Opera. Music by Gaetano Donizetti. v, 51 pages. Each page faces original text in Italian and English translation. Red and white softcover. Clean. Light flex to front cover. near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Pasquale. Opera. Vocal Score. Text in Italian and English new book

Don Pasquale. Opera. Vocal Score. Text in Italian and English

by Gaetano Donizetti

price: $15.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: The Royal Edition, London and New York ISBN-13: 9780543855657 ISBN: 0543855651

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by The Royal Edition in London and New York. This book is in English. This book contains 233 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Pasquale: a Comic Opera in Three Acts

by Gaetano Donizetti

price: $16.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Libretto by Camerano, translated by Phyllis Mead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Pasquale: a Comic Opera in Three Acts

by Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $23.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Used: Good. Ex-library hardcover in teal cloth, gilt titles; usual library markings; no dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; backstrip sunned; contains the complete vocal score with piano accomaniment, Giovanni Ruffini's words in Italian alongside an English version by Phyllis Mead; ship same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; expedited mail takes 2-5 days; international orders shipped by global priority mail (5-7 days) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miriam Rose Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new movie

Don Pasquale [Vhs]

Donizetti; Erede; Chorus & Orchestra Of Rai

price: $29.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Tape Date: 1996 UPC: 6304413505

Description: New. VHS Factory Sealed Brand New: See all our feedback with thousands of happy customers you will be happy too! read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Pasquale / Opera Guide 1978

by Caldwell, Sarah (Artistic Director); Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $29.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: (Boston, MA): The Guild of the Opera Company of Boston Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. An 8vo pamphlet of 20p. VG. The Opera Company of Boston issued one or more of these per year, at least during Sarah Caldwell's time as Artistic Director. Quite Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Pasquale

by Gaetano Donizetti

price: $96.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR Date Published: 0000

Description: Acceptable. LIBRETTO, TEXT IN GERMAN ONLY, unknown publisher, pages tanned, front cover torn and creased- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Pasquale; : a Comic Opera in Three Acts (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)

by Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Rullman

Description: Very Good. B0007DWZKI Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale; : a Comic Opera in Three Acts (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)

by Gaetano Donizetti

price: $3.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Rullman Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair. Slight shelf wear to cover; binding edge is slightly torn; writing throughout text; slight staining on a few pages (12408-u-sb-200-4320533) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale: a Comic Opera in Three Acts (Fred Rullman Series of Grand Opera Libretti)

by Gaetano Donizetti

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Franco Colombo Publications/Belwin Mills Publishing Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale a Comic Opera in Three Acts

by Gaetano Donizetti

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled wraps Publisher: Franco Columbo Publications, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. Excellent paperback copy-stapled wraps. One of "The Rullman Series of Grand Opera Libretti". Presented in English and Italian. Libretto by Camerano; English text by Phyllis Mead. Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification, upgraded to Priority Mail and USPS tracking. #4572; BBB-1; 8vo; 51 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Bookery, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale: Komische Oper in Drei Akten

by Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Stadt Frankfurt Am Main, Frankfurt Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale, a Comic Opera in Three Acts; Metropolitan Opera Libretto

by Donizetti, Gaetano (Music); Camerano (Libretto); Mead, Phyllis (English Text)

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fred Rullman, Inc., New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. Almost new! Very clean and tight, appears unread. No markings inside or out. NOT exlibrary, of course! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Finger Lakes Cottage Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale

by Donizetti, Gaetano Book By Camerano

price: $8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fred Rullman, New York Date Published: N.D.

Description: Good, spine joint very weak; Metrolpolitan Opera House Grand Opera Libretto, in Italian and in English; 49pp. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookie Joint, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale a Comic Opera in Three Acts

by Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: FRANCO COLOMBO PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781131440101 ISBN: 1131440102

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale, a Comic Opera in Three Acts, English Libretto

by Donizetti, Gaetano; Giovanni Ruffini; Phyllis Mead

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Opera Theatre of Saint Louis, Mo

Description: Fine. Libretto by Giovanni Ruffini and Gaetano Donizetti. English translation by Phyllis Mead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale; : a Comic Opera in Three Acts (Metropolitan Opera Libretto) (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)

by Gaetano Donizetti

price: $14.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Rullman Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale

by Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Associated Music Publishers Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale: Comic Opera in Three Acts

by Donizetti

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edwin F. Kalmus, New York

Description: Very Good. Circa 1950. previous owner signature on title page. green covers, light pencil annotations throughout, otherwise tight, clean copy. Italian-English Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale: Comic Opera in Three Acts, Grand Opera Libretto

by Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edwin F. Kalmus, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. A2033A. Edition and printing Not Stated. Good, Slight fading to spine & edges of covers, water marks along spine & lower edges of covers (does not intrude. 15 x 22.5cm. soft cover. Approx. 50pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale, a Comic Opera in Three Acts

by Donizetti, Gaetano

price: $26.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wrappers Publisher: Fred. Rullman, Inc., New York

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Stapled wrappers, original Italian libretto with English translation. 49 pp. Pages toned. Near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don Pasquale

by Donizetti, G (Composer)

price: $26.60

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Original wraps Publisher: Casa Editrice Madela, Sesto S Giovanni Date Published: 1912

Description: Good. No Jacket. Decorated orginal orange cover. P 32. Drama Lirico in tre Atti di M.A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.