» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Don Camillo and his flock

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Don Camillo and his flock

by Giovanni Guareschi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Don Camillo and His Flock

by Guareschi, Giovanni

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: All Saints Press Date published: 1961

Description: Good Minus Condition. AS202. Light wear to edges; tanning; wave to book; sound; good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 077427. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo and His Flock

by Guareschi, Giovanni

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Good. B000K0HM0Q A good copy that has peppered discoloration on inside cover and some of the first few pages (foxing). Former owners name written on top corner. Name and phone numbers written in pencil on the back cover. Cover has a crease on the corners, along with wear. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. SIL110M. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo and His Flock

by Guareschi, Giovanni

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: All Saints AS 202 Date published: 1961

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo and His Flock

by Guareschi, Giovanni; Frenaye, Frances [Translator]

price: $13.74

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date published: 1955

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Heavy edgewear, creasing. SCARCE in this edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Don Camillo E Peppone

by Giovannino Guareschi

price: $14.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9783150197356 ISBN: 315019735X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Easy Readers-Italian: Don Camillo (Italian Edition)

by Guareschi

price: $14.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klett (Ernst) Verlag, Stuttgart Date published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783125657106 ISBN: 3125657105

Description: Good. Does not match stock photo. Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some rubbing and light wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo and His Flock

by Guareschi, Giovanni

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pellegrini & Cudahy, New York Date published: 1952

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some soiling to bottom corners of wraps. Fading to boards. Name on front end paper. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Easy Readers-Don Camillo (Italian Edition)

by Giovanni Guareschi

price: $14.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grafisk Forlag; Easy Reader edition Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9783125657106 ISBN: 3125657105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked Easy Reader in Italian. Ships first class mail. 89 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo and His Flock

by Giovanni Guareschi

price: $16.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date published: 1952-06 ISBN-13: 9789997408709 ISBN: 9997408705

Description: Good. Grosset & Dunlap, 1952. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Number stamp top first free endpaper. Pages clean. Light wear to corners and spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Camillo and His Flock used book

Don Camillo and His Flock

by Guareschi, Giovanni

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: All Saints Press, New York Date published: 1961

Description: Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in softcover paperback. 17 by 11 cm. 232 pages. Usual libary markings (from convent library). Small size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo / His Little World and His Dilemma

by Guareschi, Giovanni

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pellegrini & Cudahy, c.1950, book club edition, hardcover, ; Illus b/w, clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a GOOD+ Farrar, Straus & Young dustjacket (no Price), in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Camillo His Little World and His Dilemma (2 Books in 1) used book

Don Camillo His Little World and His Dilemma (2 Books in 1)

by Guareschi. Giovanni

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Strauss & Young Date published: 1954

Description: Good *Attractive book w/mylar cover* Square, sound, toned book w/light edgewear; dustjacket: some edgewear & small chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veracity Avenue Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Peppone

by Giovannino Guareschi

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Gebundene Ausgabe

Description: Good. 7. Auflage 320 Seiten / Mit 38 Federzeichnungen des Autors Leinen Leineneinband, Textkoerper gebraeunt, manche Seiten gefleckt, schief gelesen, Bleistiftvermerk auf der Innenseite des hinteren Buchdeckels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Seine Herde

by Guareschi, Giovannino

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. Roman Lizenzausgabe, 40 Federzeichnungen des Autors, 330 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, braun, Schutzumschlag, dieser ist abgegriffen mit Einrissen, buch in mittlerem Zustand, schiefgelesen. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Peppone

by Guareschi, Giovannino

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. Lizenzausgabe 318 Seiten mit 38 einfarbigen und 9 mehrfarbigen Federzeichnungen des Autors Hardcover, Ecken und Kanten bestossen, Ganzleinen, Einband verschmutzt, Seiten vergilbt, mittlerer Zustand. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Peppone

by Guareschi, Giovannino

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. Ein entzueckendes Schelmenbuch 32. -37. Auflage 38 einfarbige, 9 mehrfarbige Federzeichnungen des Autors, 319 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, beige, Schutzumschlag, dieser ist verstaubt und zerfleddert, Einband teilweise gebraeunt, fleckig, altersfleckig, Seiten gebraeunt, schiefgelesen. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Peppone

by Guareschi, Giovannino

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. Roman, 3. Auflage, 18. -27. Tausend, 38 Federzeichnungen des Autors, 320 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, fleckig, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Buchkoerper verschmutzt, Seiten gebraeunt, fleckig, wellig, auf Vorsatzblatt Notiz, Schutzumschlag fleckig, verschmutzt, zerfleddert, insgesamt maessiger Zustand. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Peppone

by Guareschi, Giovannino

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. Roman 17. -21. Auflage 38 einfarbige, 9 mehrfarbige Federzeichnungen des Autors, 319 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, mittlerer Zustand, Einband leicht gebraeunt, fleckig, Seiten gebraeunt, Anmerkung auf dem ersten Deckblatt und der Einbandinnenseite, schiefgelesen. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Peppone

by Guareschi, Giovannino

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. Roman 47 Federzeichnungen, 321 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, grau, mittlerer Zustand, Einband abgerieben, vergraut, Kleber und private Widmung im Buchinneren. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Peppone

by Guareschi, Giovannino

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. 31. -32. Auflage 319 Seiten / Federzeichnungen Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag aus Papier. Schutzumschlag vergilbt und eingerissen. Textkoerper und Seiten teilweise verschmutzt. Versehen mit 38 einfarbigen und 9 mehrfarbigen Federzeichnungen des Autors. Kanten leicht abgestossen. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Seine Herde

by Guareschi, Giovannino

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. Roman, 1. -10, Auflage, 1. -100. Tausend, 40 Federzeichnungen des Autors, 377 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, fleckig, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Buchkoerper verschmutzt, Seiten gebraeunt, fleckig, wellig, auf Vorsatzblatt Notiz und sehr fleckig, Schutzumschlag fleckig, verschmutzt, zerfleddert, insgesamt maessiger Zustand. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo Und Peppone

by Guareschi, Giovannino

price: $23.10

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. 321. -370. Tausend 319 Seiten, 38 einfarbige und 9 mehrfarbige Federzeichnungen des Autors um 1980/keine Jahresangabe, Leinen, Ecken/Kanten bestosen, Einband abgerieben und fleckig, Schnitt fleckig, schiefgelesen, Seiten vergilbt, mittlerer Zustand. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo and His Flock

by Giovanni Guareschi

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pellegrini & Cudahy Date published: 1952

Description: Good. 1952 hardcover w/ dj. dj has some minor chips and edges and light age discoration. book covers and text are clean. no marks FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Guareschi: Don Camillo. Mondo Piccolo

by Don Camillo

price: $24.63

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9788817114004 ISBN: 8817114006

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Don Camillo and His Flock

by Guareschi, Giovanni; Frenaye, Fraces

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pellegrini & Cudahy, New York Date published: 1952

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cloth boards have rubbing to corners and tips, light scuffing. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 10, 2008
By Margaret, The United States

"This was not my favorite Don Camillo book - some of the stories just did not resonate with me - but I still enjoyed it. Worth the read if you can track it down."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 31, 2007
By Shannon, The United States

"Hilarious and sweet. A pleasure to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 12, 2007
By Aletha, India

"the series of Don Camillo is the village priest & his adversary is Peppone, the communist Mayor and how the two deal with sitations that occur within their little village in Italy. The two antagonists stand on either side never shifting from their stance, but yet come togerther in their won ways to keep the peace within. Very humoursly written by Giovanni, a humour that even the most die hard leftists & those of a religious bent of mind will find hard not to agree."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 1, 2007
By nazli, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"not bad. but I do not like it very much."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Don Camillo and his flock by Giovanni Guareschi

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.