» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The domino vendetta

by Adam Kennedy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback edition Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451136121 ISBN: 0451136128

Description: Signet Book, 1985. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. Book appears unread. Tight binding, no marks. Selling books of quality and distinction since 1990. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookSink, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451136121 ISBN: 0451136128

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0825301998 ex-library with usual markings, some damage to pastedowns, edge wear to jacket; The man: Roy Tucker; The deal: Trade for a twenty-year prison sentence for freedom; The job: Assassinate the President. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451136121 ISBN: 0451136128

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is worn, pages discolored from age, otherwise book is tight and in good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel By Kennedy, Adam

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Good. Ex library with stamps, dust jacket covered w/ mylar, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780451136121 ISBN: 0451136128

Description: Good. Good reading book. Cover worn. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Very Good. 0825301998 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451136121 ISBN: 0451136128

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451136121 ISBN: 0451136128

Description: Good. Spine creasing; cover creasing- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451136121 ISBN: 0451136128

Description: Good. Wear to cover. Crease to front cover at spine. Pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beaufort Books ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel By Kennedy, Adam

by Adam Kennedy

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, spine tilt, edge wear, overall clean, post office 7: 00 am daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket/mylar glued to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam, Illustrated By Cover Art

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Beaufort, 1984, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Cover Art. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket and the hard cover has very little wear if any......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta: a Novel

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition/first Printing Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Fair. 0825301998 Fair/Good-c. 1984, black/red bds. w/d.j., 190pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends lt. soiled, crinkling and half moons from page turning, lt. soiling to a few pages, a few pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825301995 ISBN: 0825301998

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book new, crisp, clean, unread; dj shows some rubbing from storage. A novel of riveting suspense, suitable for a collector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Vendetta

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apears Unread. Cover Wear Edge Rubs Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U. S. A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451136121 ISBN: 0451136128

Description: Very Good. 451136128. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Domino (the) Vendetta, a Novel

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Kennedy, Adam., Beaufort Books, nd, c1984, 1st U.S. Edition 2nd printing, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 190 pp, 8vo, 'The man: Roy Tucker...', $7.50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.