» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dolls & Toys from A to Z: From McCall's Needlework & Crafts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dolls & Toys from A to Z: From McCall's Needlework & Crafts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: macmillian publishing co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by Elizabeth P. (Editorial Director) Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 12/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 12/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 12/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

price: $4.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Garde Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sedgewood Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with minor nicks to the edges. Pages clean & binding tight. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z

by Rice, Elizabeth Editorial Diretor

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Y: Sedgewood Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Yes. Near Very Good in Good + jacket. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/G+. 9x10.5. ISBN: 0-02-496750-5. the cover of this book is covered pictures of dolls and toys. this is a complete guide from ato z on the toys and dolls that are around. the cover of this book is a little worn around the edges. There are alot of full color illustrations and photos in this book. there are 192 pages about toys and things fron McCall's needlework and crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sedgewood Press, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Good in Fair to Good jacket. Dolls and Toys from A to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts copyright 1985, published by Sedgewood Press. Oversize hardback 192 page book has staining on upper edges of several pages, a birthday inscription dated 1986, and shows minor wear to binding-overall good to good+. Dust jacket has some edge tears, some soiling/staining, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by Elizabeth P. (Editorial Director) Rice

price: $9.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. DJ has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z

by McCall's Needlework And Crafts Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sedgewood Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dozens of dolls & toys with easy-to-follow instructions, patterns and full color photographs. Jacket has scrape mark on front, closed tear on back, not price clipped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls & Toys From a to Z From McCall's Needlework & Crafts

by Rice, Elizabeth P. (Editorial Director)

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sedgeood Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: COLOR & B/W Photos & Illus. Fine/NearVeryGood ISBN 0-02-496750-5. W/Dust Jacket 192pp(Index) DJ tear 2: (2) & 1/2"(1), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price is unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by Elizabeth P. Rice, Editor

price: $25.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Fine as New in Vg++ jacket. Non Ficition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is unread and flawless! Dj has a one inch tear to the leading edge of the back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by Elizabeth P. (Editorial Director) Rice

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by Elizabeth P. (Editorial Director) Rice

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z

by McCall's Needlework And Crafts Editors

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: 0024967505. 0024967505 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some closed tears and chipping to jacket, but overall good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by Elizabeth P. (Editorial Director) Rice

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by McCall's Needlework And Crafts Editors

price: $20.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover w/ Dustjac Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: McCall's Needlework and Crafts Magazine. Like New in Fair jacket. Book condition: LIKE NEW; Dustjacket: FAIR: 1985 Oversized Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. DOLLMAKING TOYS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES CRAFTS. B85. Color photos and B&W Illustrations throughout book. Small tears along DJ edges, book's only flaw. Blue boards. 192 pp. Photos by McCall's Needlework and Crafts Magazine. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dolls & Toys From a to Z used book

Dolls & Toys From a to Z

by Mcalls Needlework & Craft

price: $22.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sedgewood Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 192 pages. Jacket is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present and a couple small tears, but still a presentable copy. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This book contains dozen of dolls and toys to dazzle and deleight every child, encompassing a variety of soft crafting techniques. Easy to follow instructions and patterns for every project. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by Elizabeth P. (Editorial Director) Rice

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dolls and Toys From a to Z: From McCall's Needlework and Crafts

by Elizabeth P. (Editorial Director) Rice

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls & Toys From a to Z

by McCall's Needlework & Crafts

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sedgewood Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024967503 ISBN: 0024967505

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This book has a collection of playthings you can make, and all with personality. The group of lovable characters contains something to please every child. From Jaques, the rugged French-Canadian fur trapper to elegant Regina, the Southern belle, you'll find charm in each project. There are also a number of cuddly stuffed animals to knit, crochet, or sew, along with creative playsets and puppets to keep children busy on rainy days. There's even a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nan's Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.