» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dolls and how to make them

by Margaret Hutchings

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $7.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780263699838 ISBN: 0263699838

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls & How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mills & Boon Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover, ex-lib- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Publisher: Mills and Boon Limited Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good no dj. Name of previous owner inside cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Access et al LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $12.21

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mills & Boon Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780263064506 ISBN: 0263064506

Description: Very Good. Crease to cover at front. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $12.21

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780263064506 ISBN: 0263064506

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, M.

price: $17.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823130221 ISBN: 0823130223

Description: Good. DJ torn on spine, wear to bk edges, pages dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $17.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon ISBN-13: 9780263699838 ISBN: 0263699838

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is slighhtly ripped. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mills & Boon, London Date Published: 1964

Description: VG hardback in Fair price-clipped dustjacket. With line & B&W illus. Dust jacket spine faded; small loss at top edge of dj front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mills & Boon Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 1963

Description: 120+ Illustrations. VG+/VG-Faint foxing specks on yellow parts of DJ. W/Dust Jacket 287pgs DJ nicked on edges, has a 3/4" tear & a bookplate on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, M.

price: $48.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles T Branford ISBN-13: 9780823130221 ISBN: 0823130223

Description: Very Good. 0823130223 Good condition, hardback 1963, no marks, cover has tape marks, slight tanning, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $7.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon ISBN-13: 9780263699838 ISBN: 0263699838

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mills & Boon ISBN-13: 9780263699838 ISBN: 0263699838

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mills & Boon Ltd, London Date Published: 1964

Description: VG+/NONE; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Mills & Boon Ltd, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NO JACKET. Burgundy cloth binding. Moderate shelf/handling wear. 287pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mills & Boon Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, M.

price: $14.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mills & Boon, London Date Published: 0

Description: Publication date not mentioned. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 287pages., 1000grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mills & Boon Ltd, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth binding with gilt spine titles. Very minor cover wear otherwise clean and sound. Neat inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mills & Boon, LONDON, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780263064506 ISBN: 0263064506

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0263064506 COVER HAS ONLY VERY LIGHT EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE ONLY VERY LIGHT WEAR. CRAFTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $16.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mills & Boon, US Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780263699838 ISBN: 0263699838

Description: Hutchings, Margaret. Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288pp illustrated wrapper with some loss to edges and somewhat grubby book slightly cocked but clean and sound internally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $21.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mills & Boon Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket, 1000grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings

price: $23.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Impression Binding: A Hardback Publisher: Mills and Boon, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780263699838 ISBN: 0263699838

Description: V. Good Ex-ac Lib, Usual Marks in Good. Ex-library with Mar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcase, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mills & Boon, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780263699838 ISBN: 0263699838

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to. A very thorough book in nice condition with a repaired dustwrapper with all large piece missing from the front cover. 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $24.62

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Mills & Boon Limited, , London Date Published: , 1974

Description: , book in very good condition in , slightly worn to top edge, otherwise dustwrapper in very good condition jacket. Hardback. 287 pages. Colour frontispiece. Illustrated throughout with black and white drawings and some black and white and colour plates. Patterns included at end of book. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $27.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in dustjacket which has been split and creased at bottom of back cover. London: Mills & Boon, 1963. 288pp. Illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ulster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret

price: $29.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780263699838 ISBN: 0263699838

Description: 1967. Mills & Boon. Third imp. Hard Cover. Book-Good, integral colour boards, missing front endpaper, boards marked. 9.5x7.5. 247pp. Colour frontis, profuse b/w plates & illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.