» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by J. Gisby

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by Gisby, J.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Fine. 0681409541 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by J. Gisby

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by J. Gisby

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Longmeadow Press Pub Date: 8/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolls

by Longmeadow Press, and Creative Craft Series (Editor)

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean white pages, solid binding, nice cover; I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by Gisby, J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Very Good. 0681409541 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by Gisby, J.

price: $4.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: New. 0681409541 Book is in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by Gisby, J.

price: $4.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: New. 0681409541 Book is in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative art of Dolls

by Longmeadow Press, and Creative Craft Series (Editor)

price: $5.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Near fine. nice book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Art of Dolls

by Gisby, Jane

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover/Glossy Pictorial Cover Publisher: Longmeadow, Stamford Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creative Art of Dolls used book

The Creative Art of Dolls

by Gisby, Jane

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow, Stamford Ct Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong. Pictorial hard cover, 120 pages, no dust jacket. Crisp, bright, and unmarked, Includes patterns and sewing instructions for over 25 charming doll designs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls

by Gisby, Jane

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press., Stamford CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy photo bds, 120pp, index. Colour instructional photos with patterns and photo of the finished doll. Complete with patterns and step-by-step sewing instructions for making 25 doll designs. NO markings, bent down corner to one page, VG; no Dj. (1.5 lbs FO 22/0) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by J. Gisby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by J. Gisby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by J. Gisby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by J. Gisby

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Very Good. Minor corner and cover wear Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by Gisby, J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: New. 0681409541 C17___Same as pictured____Like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by Gisby, J.

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Good. 0681409541 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by J. Gisby

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Art of Dolls

by Gisby, J

price: $6.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780681409545 [GISBY, J] CREATIVE ART OF DOLLS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls

by Gisby, Jane

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Borders Press ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)

by J. Gisby

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dolls

by Gisby, Jane

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A HARDBACK Publisher: Borders Press, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: ILLUSRATIONS. NEAR FINE. TALL AND NARROW 0681409541 WHITE BOARDS, GREEN LETTERING, CLEAN, TIGHT, 120 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BUDDY, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dolls

by Creative Craft Series Staff (Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover W/SPIRAL Publisher: Borders Press, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409545 ISBN: 0681409541

Description: As New. REG SIZE 0681409541 WHITE GLOSSY BOARDS, GREEN AND BLACK LETTERING, CLEAN, TIGHT, 120 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BUDDY, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.