Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Dolls
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
J. Gisby
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
Gisby, J.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Fine. 0681409541 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
J. Gisby
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
J. Gisby
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Longmeadow Press Pub Date: 8/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 120. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Dolls
by
Longmeadow Press, and Creative Craft Series (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean white pages, solid binding, nice cover; I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
Gisby, J.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 8/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Very Good. 0681409541 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
Gisby, J.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: New. 0681409541 Book is in new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
Gisby, J.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: New. 0681409541 Book is in new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative art of Dolls
by
Longmeadow Press, and Creative Craft Series (Editor)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Near fine. nice book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
James McNaughton ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Art of Dolls
by
Gisby, Jane
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover/Glossy Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Longmeadow, Stamford
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: As New. read more
The Creative Art of Dolls
by
Gisby, Jane
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow, Stamford Ct
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong. Pictorial hard cover, 120 pages, no dust jacket. Crisp, bright, and unmarked, Includes patterns and sewing instructions for over 25 charming doll designs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls
by
Gisby, Jane
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press., Stamford CT
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy photo bds, 120pp, index. Colour instructional photos with patterns and photo of the finished doll. Complete with patterns and step-by-step sewing instructions for making 25 doll designs. NO markings, bent down corner to one page, VG; no Dj. (1.5 lbs FO 22/0) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JWMah ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
J. Gisby
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
J. Gisby
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
J. Gisby
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
J. Gisby
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Very Good. Minor corner and cover wear Very Good Condition. read more
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
Gisby, J.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: New. 0681409541 C17___Same as pictured____Like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
Gisby, J.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Good. 0681409541 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
J. Gisby
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Creative Art of Dolls
by
Gisby, J
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780681409545 [GISBY, J] CREATIVE ART OF DOLLS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Raintree Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Dolls
by
Gisby, Jane
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Borders Press
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Art of Dolls (the Creative Art of Series)
by
J. Gisby
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Dolls
by
Gisby, Jane
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: A HARDBACK
Publisher: Borders Press, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: ILLUSRATIONS. NEAR FINE. TALL AND NARROW 0681409541 WHITE BOARDS, GREEN LETTERING, CLEAN, TIGHT, 120 PAGES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK BUDDY ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Dolls
by
Creative Craft Series Staff (Editor)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover W/SPIRAL
Publisher: Borders Press, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780681409545
ISBN: 0681409541
Description: As New. REG SIZE 0681409541 WHITE GLOSSY BOARDS, GREEN AND BLACK LETTERING, CLEAN, TIGHT, 120 PAGES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK BUDDY ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.