Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BiblioLife
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781115197205ISBN:1115197207
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.44 by 10 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00050 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Bros
Date Published: 1904
Description: Good. Some discoloration to the cover and spine, tear alongside the spine, former library book with some wear-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, NY
Date Published: 1905
Description: Smedley, W.T. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Over 8"-9" Tall. 36 pp, red cloth boards stamped w/black & white picture of a dog & puppy on the front, title page lettering in black, with letters enclosed in box of ornaments printed in orange brown, with whole inclosed in double rule box printed in black. Frontispiece on coated paper. Title page states 1905, verso states published September, 1904, next page is list of four illustrations. The four illustrations are printed in color on coated paper, and ... read more
Edition: 1st ed. ["Reprinted by permission from Harper's Magazine,
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Printed for the National Anti-Vivisection Society, (London)
Date Published: 1904
Description: A fine copy. TWAIN, Mark. "A DOG'S TALE. " [With Illustrations by W. T. Smedley]. Large octavo, printed wrappers, 12 pages, illustrated, stapled. read more
Description: New. 1436726298 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1904
Description: Poor. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 36 pp, red boards. Missing last illustration, two others present but loose. Some edgewear and rubbing on boards; spine darkened; streak of discoloration. Pages clean; sound binding. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers, London
Date Published: 1905
Description: W. t Smedley. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 35pp, bound in red boards stamped with a black and white image of two dogs, tightly bound with contents clean and bright, a fine copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1905
Description: Illustrated by W.T. Smedley. 36pp. 8vo. Original illustrated cloth, backstrip faded. Four colour plates. Lacking ffep, title page a little loose, foxing to plates and leaves opposite, otherwise a very good copy. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1904
Description: W.T. Smedley. Good. 36, owner's inscription/worn and soild red cloth HB with B&W dog illustration on front and white lettering on front and spine/tear. At top spine/cover has faint white abrasions on front, back, and spine/ front flyleaves loose. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.