|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Dogs Bark
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1977-10-03
ISBN-13: 9780452251618
ISBN: 0452251613
Description: Good. Text is clean and free of markings. Age darkening to pages. Covers show rubbing and wear along edges and at corners, spine creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 2nd Printing: Ex-Library Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Truman Capote
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-liberary copy with usual stamps and card pocket. Some edge wear to cover, page edges soiled, tape stains on covers, binding is solid, text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Capote, Truman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, 1973.
Description: Near fine (previous owner's neat sticker front pastedown) in a jacket that would be near fine but for creasing front endpaper. 1st edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. A collection of essays, profiles, travel pieces, and observations. Small dampspot interior front panel of dustjacket, which does not show through to the front. Corresponding spot to front boards. Thin scratch across front panel through "Truman". First Printing. read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark. Public People and Private Places
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: Stated first edition.
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Capote, Truman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1973
Description: First Edition. Near fine in Nf. dj. (Mild vertical crease on front endpaper. Ink stamp "H" on front endpaper. One inch tear at head of front cover at flap-fold) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark. Public People and Private Places
by
Capote, Truman [1924-1985].
Edition: 8vo. 1st UK (Ahearn APG 015c). ARC, with review card laid-in.
Binding: Hardback. Dust jacket.
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson,, London:
Date Published: (1974).
Description: VG+ (some 'push' to text block)/VG+ read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Capote, Truman
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 5th printing, jacket and text have minor wear, protective Brodart cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 419 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jackie's books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. &N., LONDON
Date Published: 1974
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First British Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Bookplate of British novelist Derek Marlowe on front end paper. Light edgewear to dj. ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places / Truman Capote
by
Truman (1924-1984) Capote
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1977. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Collectible-Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. SIGNED xix, 419 pages. Signed "Truman Capote Thanks for all your help. " on title page. A collection of Capote's short pieces, all previously published in magazines or books, and arranged here by-and with preface by-Capote. A nice tight copy. A fine edition to a Capote collection. Blue colored top edge has minor color rubbing; a bit of excess glue where headband has been affixed to top of text block. Dust jacket is price clipped ... read more
|
|
Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places
by
Capote, Truman
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. slant to spine, read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Plume/New American Library
Description: Good. Tradepbk, vg bk/ no dj, cover lightly soiled, tight. read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark: Public People & Private Places
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: First ed.
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Plume, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780672732201
ISBN: 0672732203
Description: Very Good. First Plume (paper) ed. Apprs. never read! -no creases, tightly bound. Pgs. tanning from age. Cover: min. shelfwear, spine has 3 small stains. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookTreasures LA,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1977-10-03
ISBN-13: 9780452251618
ISBN: 0452251613
Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Acceptable. 0394487516. read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Acceptable. 0394487516. read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark Public People and Private Places
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover| Second Printing
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: VG/VG. Second printing of the first edition. Former owner's markings on fly paper. | 8"-9" tall| 419 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places
by
Capote, Truman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: First edition, first printing. Near Fine with some very slight soil to covers and edges; Near Fine dust jacket. REVIEW COPY with pub. slip. read more
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394487519
ISBN: 0394487516
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394487516 ISBN 13: 9780394487519 Not first printing. bk# 15.0. f53. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Truman Capote
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780452259096
ISBN: 0452259096
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark
by
Capote, Truman
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in VG, sunning and wear to edges with two small closed tears at top spine folds jacket. The book condition is VG, light wear and bumping to extremities, previous owner' name on half title page. The dust jacket is VG, sunning and wear to edges with two small closed tears at top spine folds. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places
by
Capote, Truman
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1973
Description: CAPOTE, Truman. THE DOGS BARK: PUBLIC PEOPLE AND PRIVATE PLACES. NY: Random House [1973]. 8vo., red cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation by Capote on half title-page: "Tim, yours, Truman Capote. " A collection of essays, profiles, travel pieces and observations by Capote. Very Good; minor wear (price-clipped) d/j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antic Hay Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1781042&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|