» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dogs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dogs

by Amanda O'Neill

About this title: This colorful, fact-filled book provides readers with a wide-ranging overview of the world of dogs, including information on care, behavior, and training of dogs. Includes a glossary, index, and canine family tree. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dogs used book

Dogs

by O'Neill, Amanda, And C'Neill, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject Reference) used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by O'Neill, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: Fine. 0753451751 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439283649 ISBN: 0439283647

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject Reference) new book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dogs (Single Subject References)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 0046442453837

Description: Good. Soft cover with minor wear (shelf wear, curling, faint scratches). Clean pages. Binding in good condition. Lots of color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject Reference) used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439283649 ISBN: 0439283647

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject References) used book

Dogs (Single Subject References)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753453834 ISBN: 0753453835

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439283649 ISBN: 0439283647

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject Reference) used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753453834 ISBN: 0753453835

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject Reference) used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753453834 ISBN: 0753453835

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439283649 ISBN: 0439283647

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject Reference) used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780753453834 ISBN: 0753453835

Description: Very Good. Quality books from a seller you can trust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tracey Berry, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439283649 ISBN: 0439283647

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject References) used book

Dogs (Single Subject References)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject References) used book

Dogs (Single Subject References)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780753453834 ISBN: 0753453835

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject References) used book

Dogs (Single Subject References)

by Amanda O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject References) used book

Dogs (Single Subject References)

by O'Neill, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753453834 ISBN: 0753453835

Description: Fine. 0753453835 NEW! ! GREAT BUY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Single Subject Reference) used book

Dogs (Single Subject Reference)

by Amanda Oneill

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs new book

Dogs

by O'Neill, Amanda, and C'Neill, Amanda

price: $2.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new. No marks, no wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs used book

Dogs

by O'Neill, Amanda, and C'Neill, Amanda

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is lightly bumped at the corners, previous owner's name on endpapers; DJ is bumped with a half inch tear at the top near the spine, edges of DJ are curled. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs new book

Dogs

by O'Neil, Amanda

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: trade paper Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753453834 ISBN: 0753453835

Description: Book is brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs: Evolution, History, Breeds, Behavior, Care used book

Dogs: Evolution, History, Breeds, Behavior, Care

by O'Neill, Amanda

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 1999 printing. Very good condition. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Cover has slight shelf wear with bumps to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs new book

Dogs

by O'Neill, Amanda

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: New. Much shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs (Isbn: 0753451751) used book

Dogs (Isbn: 0753451751)

by O'Neill, Amanda

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753451755 ISBN: 0753451751

Description: First printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 9 3/4 x 12 1/4. 63 pages. Wonderful color illustrations throughout. A very nice children's book telling the physical characteristics and evolution of the dog with descriptions of different kinds of dogs and how to care for a dog as a pet. Fine/Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.