» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dog Heaven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: God created Dog Heaven, a place where dogs can eat ice cream biscuits, sleep on fluffy clouds, and run through unending fields.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $2.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590417020 ISBN: 0590417029

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: $3.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Good. 0590417010 Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, chipping and bumping to dust jacket cover, board edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $4.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

price: $5.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Rylant, Cynthia. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: $7.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Very good. Very Good. 2006 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: $8.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590417020 ISBN: 0590417029

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: $8.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Good. Some wearon the dj (include a tiny tear and taped). Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; blacked out name on ffep; light edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia/ Rylant, Cynthia

price: $9.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright and crisp. A little shelf wear. Looks great in new clear protective jacket. Summary: Rylant gives us her idea of what a dog heaven would be like. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven new book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $10.44

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven new book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $12.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press Date Published: 01 September, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $13.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic US Date Published: 1900 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven new book

Dog Heaven

list price: $16.99

our price: $13.59

you save: $3.40 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Rylant, Cynthia. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Rylant, Cynthia. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado Book Associates, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic (Blue Sky Press),, NY: Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0590417010. Illustrated by the author. Twentieth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blue Sky Press 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: ISBN 0590417010. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Heaven new book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: $15.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780590417013. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590417020 ISBN: 0590417029

Description: Good. Great shape. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417020 ISBN: 0590417029

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417020 ISBN: 0590417029

Description: Acceptable. Ex library The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590417020 ISBN: 0590417029

Description: Acceptable. Binding torn. Corners are very ragged. Heavy wear, mildew or coloring. May have highlights or markings. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $2.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590417020 ISBN: 0590417029

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Heaven used book

Dog Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: $2.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590417013 ISBN: 0590417010

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dog Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590417020 ISBN: 0590417029

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 25, 2009
By Dayna, The United States

"I probably would have liked this book more if I were a dog lover, but I'm not and never have been. Also, Rylant illustrated this one, and I'm fan of her writing but not her artwork."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By Laura, Arvada, CO

"This is one of the best books that I have come across on the death of a pet. I give it to families that I know are dealing with the loss of a dog and have recommended it to my vet."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Rosie, Canada

"children's book of comfort on the loss of a pet"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 12, 2009
By Jeanette, The United States

"This is a beautifully illustrated story that tells children what dogs do in heaven until they're "at the door" when "old friends show up". I've bought this book for family and friends when their beloved dog dies and I highly recommend it to those people who think all dogs can go to heaven."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Dog Heaven by Cynthia Rylant (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.