» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dog Called Kitty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dog Called Kitty

by Bill Wallace

About this title: This award-winning Archway paperback is being reissued in Minstrel this month to reach Bill Wallace's wider audience of middle grade readers. A starving stray is looking for food in Ricky's backyard, but Ricky is terrified because he was once bitten by a rabid dog. But when he realizes that the pup could starve, Ricky overcomes his fear and makes ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
A Dog Called Kitty used book

A Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823403769 ISBN: 0823403769

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 153 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780439858502 ISBN: 043985850X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671639693 ISBN: 0671639692

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill, And Comstock, Jim L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671702700 ISBN: 067170270X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495152 ISBN: 0671495151

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib, best as a reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Barbara Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439858502 ISBN: 043985850X

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439858502 ISBN: 043985850X

Description: Very Good. 043985850X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439858502 ISBN: 043985850X

Description: Fine. 043985850X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16T. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty new book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 4/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: New. 0671770810 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E26. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671495152 ISBN: 0671495151

Description: Good. 0671495151 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671639693 ISBN: 0671639692

Description: Good. 0671639692 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02607748 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Bill Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1992-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dog Called Kitty [Paperback] By Wallace, Bill

by Bill Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schoalstic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439858502 ISBN: 043985850X

Description: Very Good. Paperback; Schoalstic; 2005; 0.6 x 7.7 x 5.3 Inches; Very Good; Appears unread, light shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Bill Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780671639693 ISBN: 0671639692

Description: Slight cover and edge wear in clean and tight pages jacket. Small tear on front cover has been taped, name on inside cover, stamp on cover page, mark on bottom edge of book, minor discoloration due to age. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Called Kitty used book

Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671770815 ISBN: 0671770810

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dog Called Kitty new book

A Dog Called Kitty

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439858502 ISBN: 043985850X

Description: New. 043985850X Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Called Kitty (Rack Size)

by Wallace, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780671798598 ISBN: 0671798596

Description: Used. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows wear. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Anna, The United States

"This book was a favorite when I was young, read it a few times and each time made me cry."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 14, 2009
By Organiclilac, The United States

"This book always made me cry. I haven't read it in at least 15 years, but I bet it still would!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Jennifer, The United States

"A sad book about a dog and boy . if you dont like about dying dogs I wouldnt read this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By Brandon, Riverside, CA

"This was my first novel that I ever read and I absolutley loved it. Such a great book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Dog Called Kitty by Bill Wallace

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.