Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This award-winning Archway paperback is being reissued in Minstrel this month to reach Bill Wallace's wider audience of middle grade readers. A starving stray is looking for food in Ricky's backyard, but Ricky is terrified because he was once bitten by a rabid dog. But when he realizes that the pup could starve, Ricky overcomes his fear and makes ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Dog Called Kitty
(349 available copies)
Page 1 of 14
A Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780823403769
ISBN: 0823403769
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 153 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780439858502
ISBN: 043985850X
Description: Good. read more
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671639693
ISBN: 0671639692
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill, And Comstock, Jim L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
A Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671702700
ISBN: 067170270X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
A Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495152
ISBN: 0671495151
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib, best as a reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Barbara Brooks
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439858502
ISBN: 043985850X
Description: As New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 1/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439858502
ISBN: 043985850X
Description: Very Good. 043985850X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05D. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 1/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439858502
ISBN: 043985850X
Description: Fine. 043985850X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16T. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 4/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: New. 0671770810 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E26. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671495152
ISBN: 0671495151
Description: Good. 0671495151 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671639693
ISBN: 0671639692
Description: Good. 0671639692 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02607748 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
Dog Called Kitty
by
Bill Wallace
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1992-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
A Dog Called Kitty [Paperback] By Wallace, Bill
by
Bill Wallace
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schoalstic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439858502
ISBN: 043985850X
Description: Very Good. Paperback; Schoalstic; 2005; 0.6 x 7.7 x 5.3 Inches; Very Good; Appears unread, light shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Dog Called Kitty
by
Bill Wallace
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1984-02
ISBN-13: 9780671639693
ISBN: 0671639692
Description: Slight cover and edge wear in clean and tight pages jacket. Small tear on front cover has been taped, name on inside cover, stamp on cover page, mark on bottom edge of book, minor discoloration due to age. read more
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill, and Comstock, Jim L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671770815
ISBN: 0671770810
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
A Dog Called Kitty
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439858502
ISBN: 043985850X
Description: New. 043985850X Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Called Kitty (Rack Size)
by
Wallace, Bill
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780671798598
ISBN: 0671798596
Description: Used. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows wear. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Anna ,
The United States
"This book was a favorite when I was young, read it a few times and each time made me cry."
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 14, 2009
By Organiclilac ,
The United States
"This book always made me cry. I haven't read it in at least 15 years, but I bet it still would!"
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Jennifer ,
The United States
"A sad book about a dog and boy . if you dont like about dying dogs I wouldnt read this book."
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By Brandon ,
Riverside, CA
"This was my first novel that I ever read and I absolutley loved it. Such a great book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.