available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Doctrinal New Testament commentary
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Volume 1 the Gospels
by
Bruce R. McConkie
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. Contents are tight; hilighting of book; general wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary, Volume 1 the Gospels
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary, Volume II, 2, Acts-Philippians
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Contents are tight; hilighting of text; the edges of a few pages are rough. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Volume 2, II, Acts-Philippians
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary (Vol. I the Gospels)
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft Inc.
Date Published: 1/1/1981
Description: Fair. B001GXSK7U Small dampstain. Great reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary, Volume I, the Gospels
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good+ in Fair dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean; ink underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Volume II/2 Acts Philippians
by
Bruce R. McConkie
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Volume 2/II Acts-Philippians; Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Series
by
McConkie, Bruce
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft, Inc.
Date Published: 1/1/1977
Description: Good. B000TNP9TA In a Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary (Vol. I the Gospels)
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft Inc.
Date Published: 1/1/1981
Description: Good. B001GXSK7U Unmarked text. Bookplate inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary: Volume III, 3, Colossians-Revelation
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Contents are tight; neat ink underlining of text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Volume 2 Acts-Philippians; Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Series
by
Bruce R McConkie
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1/1/1975
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary-Vol 3-Colossians-Revelation
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: Large Print Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Volume III Colossians-Revelation
by
Bruce R. McConkie
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft, Inc
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good. This is a Mormon commentary on the New Testament, Vol. 3 ONLY. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Volume III, 3, Colossians-Revelation
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary: Volume III, 3, Colossians-Revelation
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780884942504
ISBN: 0884942503
Description: Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 0884942503. Contents are tight and clean; dust jacket shows some chipping and wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary: Volume III, 3, Colossians-Revelation
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co., Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780884942504
ISBN: 0884942503
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0884942503. Contents are tight and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary: Vol. 1 the Gospels
by
Bruce McConkie
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Set of 3 Vols
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Description: Good. B000NPOE7W ALL 3 BOOKS. Vols 1-3. Some marking. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary, 3 Volumes
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Very mild cover wear. Only a few spots of underlining/highlighting. Vol 3 has DJ, but it is in very poor condition. Binding tight. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic media mail. A Little... 16240. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary, Vol. 3, Colossians-Revelation
by
McConkie, Bruce R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary (Volume 1: the Gospels)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780884941378
ISBN: 088494137X
Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Vol.1
by
McConkie, Bruce
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOOKCRA
Description: Good. TITLE: Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Vol.1AUTHOR: Mcconkie, BruceBINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1981PAGES: 876LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary, Volume 1: the Gospels
by
Bruce R. McConkie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1990
Description: Acceptable in Poor jacket. Black dust jacket, white letters. Extensive highlighting and underlining throughout text. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary, Volume 1: the Gospels
by
Bruce R. McConkie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft
Date Published: 1976
Description: Acceptable. read more
Doctrinal New Testament Commentary (Vol. I the Gospels)
by
Bruce R. McConkie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookcraft Inc
Date Published: 1981
Description: Acceptable. Corner and Cover Wear. Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Clean Pages No Markings! Jacket is very worn and ripped. read more
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Doctrinal New Testament commentary,
Aug 13, 2009
By NCPOP1956 ,
Albemarle
"book in great physical condition
after using this book with the New
testament of the Holy Bible...it puts you
spiritual body in great condition"
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Wonderful study resource!,
Jul 24, 2008
By pawswright ,
Murrieta, CA
"This book is a wonderful resource for me as I teach early morning seminary and I am trying to integrate the Joseph Smith Translation into my teaching of the New Testament. This is part 2 of 2 books which have both been very helpful in my studying and reading."
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Excellent!,
Feb 1, 2008
By Linda2008 ,
Whitefish, Montana
"This book is amazing, it made my daily scripture study! Our Gospel Doctrine teacher used it as a resourse for the class and I learned so much from it that I had to buy the book myself. I would highly recommend this book series to anyone who wants to get more out of scripture study. You won't be disapointed!"
1 of 1
people found this review helpful.
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.