» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

About this title: This volume outlines a home cure for arthritis which uses easily obtainable ingredients. The text contains full details of a seven-day programme which aims to end arthritis pain and instigate a recovery which will eventually allow sufferers to regain the normal use of their joints.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Campbell, Giraud W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Campbell, Giraud W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Campbell, Giraud W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Very Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Campbell, Giraud W, And Stone, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780132170345 ISBN: 0132170345

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Campbell, Giraud W

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W. Campbell; Robert B. Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1973-12 ISBN-13: 9780132170345 ISBN: 0132170345

Description: Fair. PB. READING COPY ONLY. STAINS TO BACK COVER AND PAGES. SOIL ON COVERS. TANNED PAGES. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Campbell, Giraud W.

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132170345 ISBN: 0132170345

Description: Very good. Softcover, in clean. and unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W. Campbell, Robert B. Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780132170345 ISBN: 0132170345

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Campbell, Giraud W, and Stone, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780132170345 ISBN: 0132170345

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W. Campbell, Robert B. Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132170345 ISBN: 0132170345

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W. Campbell, Robert B. Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132170345 ISBN: 0132170345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780132169295 ISBN: 0132169290

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

by Giraud W. Campbell; Robert B. Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1973-12 ISBN-13: 9780132170345 ISBN: 0132170345

Description: Good. Crease on back cover. Light page tanning. Very good condition. 091010B95E. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132170345 ISBN: 0132170345

Description: Very good. Trade Paperback-4th printing, 1976, good, reading wear & creases REWARD [CAMPBELL, GIRAUD] DOCTOR'S PROVEN NEW HOME CURE FOR ARTHRITIS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.