Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This volume outlines a home cure for arthritis which uses easily obtainable ingredients. The text contains full details of a seven-day programme which aims to end arthritis pain and instigate a recovery which will eventually allow sufferers to regain the normal use of their joints.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
(244 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Campbell, Giraud W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 224 p. read more
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Campbell, Giraud W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. read more
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Campbell, Giraud W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Very Good. 224 p. read more
Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Campbell, Giraud W, And Stone, Robert B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780132170345
ISBN: 0132170345
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Campbell, Giraud W
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jana moseley ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W. Campbell; Robert B. Stone
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1973-12
ISBN-13: 9780132170345
ISBN: 0132170345
Description: Fair. PB. READING COPY ONLY. STAINS TO BACK COVER AND PAGES. SOIL ON COVERS. TANNED PAGES. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jana moseley ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Campbell, Giraud W.
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780132170345
ISBN: 0132170345
Description: Very good. Softcover, in clean. and unmarked condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One World ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W. Campbell, Robert B. Stone
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780132170345
ISBN: 0132170345
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Campbell, Giraud W, and Stone, Robert B
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780132170345
ISBN: 0132170345
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W. Campbell, Robert B. Stone
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132170345
ISBN: 0132170345
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W. Campbell, Robert B. Stone
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132170345
ISBN: 0132170345
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W Campbell
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780132169295
ISBN: 0132169290
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
by
Giraud W. Campbell; Robert B. Stone
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1973-12
ISBN-13: 9780132170345
ISBN: 0132170345
Description: Good. Crease on back cover. Light page tanning. Very good condition. 091010B95E. read more
Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780132170345
ISBN: 0132170345
Description: Very good. Trade Paperback-4th printing, 1976, good, reading wear & creases REWARD [CAMPBELL, GIRAUD] DOCTOR'S PROVEN NEW HOME CURE FOR ARTHRITIS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
StoryVille Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
There is a cure for arthritis
by
Paavo O. Airola
see all
from $2.45!
new only
from $37.25!
The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Jason Theodosakis, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., Sheila Buff
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Arthritis, don't learn to live with it
by
Carlton Fredericks
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.00!
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Jason Theodosakis, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., Brenda D Adderly, M.H.A., Barry Fox, PhD
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Eat to Beat Arthritis
by
Marguerite Patten, Jeannette Ewin
see all
from $2.53!
new only
from $18.95!
The Inflammation Syndrome: The Complete Nutritional Program to Prevent and Reverse Heart Disease, Arthritis, Diabetes, Allergies, and Asthma
by
Jack Challem, Ron Hunninghake, M.D. (Foreword by), Hugh D Riordan, M.D. (Foreword by)
see all
from $4.93!
new only
from $8.83!