» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Allan Borushek

About this title: Color edition updated for 2000! A user-friendly directory of nutritional information for calories, fat, carbohydrates, sodium, cholesterol, calcium, protein, iron, alcohol, and caffeine, plus up-to-the minute objective data on commercial food products and fast food. A must for anyone trying to lose weight or adopt a healthier lifestyle. One reviewer said, "It's definitely...America's best calorie counter".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780958799164 ISBN: 0958799164

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930448049 ISBN: 193044804X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Health Pub Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carb Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carb Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005 Color Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 11/8/2005 ISBN-13: 9781930448094 ISBN: 1930448090

Description: Very Good. 1930448090 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 33B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930448049 ISBN: 193044804X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781930448094 ISBN: 1930448090

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930448049 ISBN: 193044804X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter

by Borushek, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Family Health Publications Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: Plus 80 Fast-Food Chains and Restaurants used book

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: Plus 80 Fast-Food Chains and Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Partners Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780958799164 ISBN: 0958799164

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carb Counter used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carb Counter

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allan Borushek & Associates Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781930448094 ISBN: 1930448090

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Health Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: 2002 Edition, Plus 101 Fast Food Chains and Restaurants used book

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: 2002 Edition, Plus 101 Fast Food Chains and Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Health Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930448049 ISBN: 193044804X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: 2002 Edition, Plus 101 Fast Food Chains and Restaurants used book

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: 2002 Edition, Plus 101 Fast Food Chains and Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Health Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930448049 ISBN: 193044804X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: 2002 Edition, Plus 101 Fast Food Chains and Restaurants used book

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: 2002 Edition, Plus 101 Fast Food Chains and Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Health Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930448049 ISBN: 193044804X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: Plus 80 Fast-Food Chains and Restaurants used book

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: Plus 80 Fast-Food Chains and Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Partners Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780958799164 ISBN: 0958799164

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Health Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: Plus 80 Fast-Food Chains and Restaurants used book

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: Plus 80 Fast-Food Chains and Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Partners Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780958799164 ISBN: 0958799164

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Health Publications ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: 2002 Edition, Plus 101 Fast Food Chains and Restaurants used book

The Doctors Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter: 2002 Edition, Plus 101 Fast Food Chains and Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Health Publications ISBN-13: 9781930448049 ISBN: 193044804X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants used book

The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants

by Allan Borushek

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Health Publications ISBN-13: 9781930448070 ISBN: 1930448074

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.