» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Doctor's Do-It-Yourself Guide to Clearer Skin

by Jonathan Zizmor, Dinah Stevenson (Editor)

About this title: Discusses the physiology of acne and provides advice on diet, cleansing, drugs, cosmetics, scar treatment, dermatologists, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Doctor's Do-It-Yourself Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor, Jonathan, And Stevenson, Dinah (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1 Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318773 ISBN: 0397318774

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Doctor's Do-It-Yourself Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor, Jonathan, And Stevenson, Dinah (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Zizmor's Guide to Clearer Skin

by Jonathan Zizmor

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 1980-10 ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors Zizmors Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor And English

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLACK HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor's Zizmor's Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor & English

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318773 ISBN: 0397318774

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Zizmors Guide to Clear Skin

by Zizmor And English

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLACK HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Zizmors Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor And English

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Zizmors Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor And English

price: $6.86

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318773 ISBN: 0397318774

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Zizmors Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor & English

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Zizmor's Guide to Clearer Skin

price: $7.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Zizmor's Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor, Jonathan, Illustrated By Cover Art

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: N. Y. : J. B. Lippincott Company, 1980, N. Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. -X-Library with usual library distinctions......library binding.....The hard cover has light shelf wear. Clipping on the front fly...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Zizmor's Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor, Jonathan, M.D.

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1980

Description: N/A. Hardbound First Edition published by J.B. LIPPINCOTT (New York) in 1980. 183 pages of clean, bright text. The Interior is unblemished, with the exception of minor marginalia at the top of page #30. X-Lib. with the usual indicators. A small circular stain is present on the front end paper. The covers and the spine are dark blue in color. The Title and the Author's names are embossed into the spine in white. The covers and the spine are unblemished. The dust jacket is white in color. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John B. Lurvey, M.S. Appraiser, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Zizmor's Guide to Clearer Skin

by Jonathan Zizmor

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott ISBN-13: 9780397318773 ISBN: 0397318774

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctor Zizmor's Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor, Jonathan

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: Good. 0397318766 Former Library Book With Minor wear, Some Fraying on Jacket Edges, Overall Good Condition, We ship daily. International Shipments Welcome. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: timpamproducts, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctor Zizmor's Guide to Clearer Skin

by Zizmor, Jonathan

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 10/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780397318766 ISBN: 0397318766

Description: Good. 0397318766 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. No dust cover. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 47, 494r. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctor Zizmor's Guide to Clearer Skin

by Jonathan Zizmor

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397318773 ISBN: 0397318774

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.