» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Doctors & medicine in the works of Daumier

by Henri Mondor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Daumier, Honoré, And Mondor, Henri, And Adhémar

price: $6.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book and Art, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 134 p. 48 ill. 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine

by Mondor, Henri

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts

Description: Daumier. VG in Very Good jacket. PON. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tabard, NY ISBN-13: 9780914427230 ISBN: 0914427237

Description: Illustrated by Daumier. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0914427237. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $9.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts, London Date Published: N.D.

Description: VG/VG. 0881681982. Light general wear, but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 135 pages; ARTIst OS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & medicine in the works of Daumier

by Daumier, Honoré, and Mondor, Henri, and Adhémar, Jean

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leon Amiel Publisher, Inc., New York

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Printed in Hong Kong; Clean, solid and tight binding; no writing or marks. 134 p. 48 ill. 32 cm. Henri Mondor of the Academie Francaise, Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daurmier, notes and catalogue by Jean Adhemar, Assistant-Director of the Cabinet des Estampes, Preface by Arthur W. Heintzelman, Keeper of Prints, Boston Public Library read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri. (Notes And Catalog By Jean Adhemar And Preface By Arthur W Hentzelman).

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Boston Book and Art Shop Inc., Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1960

Description: Large quarto (12.75in x 10in) tan cloth with red titling to top board and spine. 125pp, including 48 full page lithographs. Hinges cracked, forward lean. Else a clean copy in attractive condition. Collection of satirical lithographs on the medical fraternity. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CLOTH Publisher: BOSTON BOOK AND ART SHOP, IN, BOSTON, MASS Date Published: 1960

Description: PLATES. VERY TIGHT CLEAN COPY. DUST JACKET IS MISSING A FEW PIECES ON THE TOP AND BOTTOM OF THE SPINE, COLORFUL ILLUSTRATIONS ON FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jenison's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: HB Publisher: Leon Amiel Publisher, New York Date Published: No Date ISBN-13: 9780814807378 ISBN: 0814807372

Description: Drawings. Damage to cover and dj; internally VG, dj. Oversize, 135 pgs, ISBN 0-8148-0737-2 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leon Amiel Publisher Date Published: N.D. ISBN-13: 9780814807378 ISBN: 0814807372

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814807372. 134 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Henri Mondor

price: $13.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection Pub Date: 1/1/1970 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 134. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: hardbound Publisher: Tabard Press, NY Date Published: ND ISBN-13: 9780914427230 ISBN: 0914427237

Description: Daumier. as new in NF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tabard Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780914427230 ISBN: 0914427237

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0914427237. Notes and catalogue by Jean Adhemar. Oversize Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Boston Book and Art, Boston, MA Date Published: (1970)

Description: Cartoons. Good plus condition/-- 4to., 135 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $16.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tabard Press Date Published: c1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $19.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Tabard Press, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780914427230 ISBN: 0914427237

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor Henri

price: $22.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tabard Press

Description: Hard Back. Fine/Fine. Remainder. VERY NICE COPY OF THIS BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $23.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection no date, recent, London

Description: Fine; fine dust jacket. 4to. 135 pp. Notes & catalogue Jean Adhemar, preface Arthur W. Heintzelman, mostly b/w illustrations, brown paper-covered boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leon Amiel Publisher, New York ISBN-13: 9780814807378 ISBN: 0814807372

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814807372. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection Ltd, London Date Published: n.d. ISBN-13: 9780881681987 ISBN: 0881681989

Description: Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ spine a touch faded. Black and white lithographs by Daumier.135 pages Notes and catalogue by Jean Adhemar; preface by Arthur W. Heintzelman, Keeper of the Prints, Boston Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, H. :

price: $36.39

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book and Art Shop Date Published: 1960

Description: 135 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, edgeworned dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri; Adhémar, Jean (Notes And Catalogue By), And Heintzelman, Arthur W. (Preface By), And Chabanne, C. De...

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leon Amiel Publisher [c. 1981], New York ISBN-13: 9780814807378 ISBN: 0814807372

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth, gilt, 134 pp., illus. 33 cm. Translated from the French. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket, with a slightly sunned spine (bold & legible lettering), protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri

price: $7.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amiel, New York ISBN-13: 9780814807378 ISBN: 0814807372

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10x12.5" With 48 b/w reproductions, 19 pp. essay by Mondor, notes and catalog by Jean Adhemar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pages Antiquarian Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri. Notes And Catalogue By Jean Adhemar. Preface By Arthur W. Heintzelman

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Boston Book & Art Shop, Inc., Boston Date Published: 1960

Description: b/w Illustrations. Very Good. No dustjacket. Short penned inscription on fly page. 135 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctors and Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri, Notes And Catalogue By Jean Adhemar, Preface By Arthur W. Heintzelman

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book & Art Publ., Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Book Very Good. Excellent Dust Jacket. 12 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages with black/white illustrations. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctors & Medicine in the Works of Daumier

by Mondor, Henri Of The Academie Francaise; Jean Adhemar, Notes And Catalogue; Arthur W. Heintzelman, Preface

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Tabard Press, New York Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780914427230 ISBN: 0914427237

Description: Illustrated. VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.