» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Terrance Dicks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy (Doctor Who)

by Terrance Dicks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universal Publishing & Distribut Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy By Dicks, Terrance

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporati Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $2.30

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Carol Pub Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: Very Good. No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding, very minor edgewear, slight foxing, and pages are tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd print Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target, UK Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Target, London, England Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Target publisher. Light wear. Owner placed small sticker on first page, it peels off without a problem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Target Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $4.65

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporati Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: New. 0426200543 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporati ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: New. 0426200543 NEW, clean, unmarked, unread 1982 Target mass market paperback. Light shelfwear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Terrance Dicks

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Books. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: VERY-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: New. This book is new, in near mint/mint condition, unread; as received from a distributor. Ships immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy (Series: Doctor Who. ) used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy (Series: Doctor Who. )

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: [0-426-20054-3] 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Series: Doctor Who....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy (Series: Doctor Who. ) used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy (Series: Doctor Who. )

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: [0-426-20054-3] 1979, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Doctor Who. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target Date Published: 1984

Description: Paperback copy in fine condition. Later printing. Series #36. Copy 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target Date Published: 1984

Description: Paperback copy in fine condition. Later printing. Series #36. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who: and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target Date Published: 1984

Description: Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target Date Published: 1984

Description: Paperback copy in fine condition. Later printing. Series #36. Copy 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy (Series: Doctor Who. )

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $10.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: [0-426-20054-3] 1982, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target, Great Britian Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: Good. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy (Doctor Who)

by Terrance Dicks

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporati ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy (Doctor Who)

by Terrance Dicks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporati ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Terrance Dicks

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universal Publishing & Distribut ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: New. Brand new Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy (Doctor Who)

by Terrance Dicks

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporati Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy

by Dicks, Terrance

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Target Book, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780426200543 ISBN: 0426200543

Description: A very good plus paperback. 2nd printing 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.