New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Doctor Death

by Jonathan Kellerman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Doctor Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316646215 ISBN: 0316646210

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 350p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316855990 ISBN: 0316855995

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316855990 ISBN: 0316855995

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death (Alex Delaware) By Kellerman, Jonathan

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $5.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2002-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Very Good. No marks. Minor edge wear to cover. Spine has light creasing. Square, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $10.89

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, Great Britain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Doctor Death has been brutally murdered and Doctor Delaware must find out why. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Capomiller Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316855990 ISBN: 0316855995

Description: Reader copy. Ex-library edition-Cover has a plastic backing cover is creased and worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TIME WARNER Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: READING COPY. 458 TIGHT TO READ PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death-Featuring Alex Delaware

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Fair/poor. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-7515-2532-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: WARNER Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Good. READING CREASES AND SLIGHT CORNER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 2001

Description: Good in Good/Fair jacket. Cracked hinge at title page, lean to block, creases to DJ with small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Kellerman Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, some reading creases to spine and corners otherwise a firm copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Kellerman Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Lightly creased but otherwisew good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Reader copy. Spine is creasd otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death (the New Alex Delaware Novel)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Large Format Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316855990 ISBN: 0316855995

Description: Very Good. Large format paperback. In very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316646215 ISBN: 0316646210

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $10.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Time Warner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Review copy. Some notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

doctor death

by jonathan kellerman

price: $10.99

Ships from GMC, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: little, brown Date Published: 2000

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: john sherry, GMC, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Uk Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $12.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316646215 ISBN: 0316646210

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $12.51

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316646215 ISBN: 0316646210

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Pages lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316855990 ISBN: 0316855995

Description: Very Good. Cover a little grubby, else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doctor Death (Alex Delaware S. )

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751525328 ISBN: 0751525324

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Private Eyes

Private Eyes

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Night Prey

Night Prey

by John Sandford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Violets Are Blue

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.44!

Blood Test

Blood Test

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

When the Bough Breaks

When the Bough Breaks

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.79!

Self-Defense

Self-Defense

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.26!