» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Doctor and Child

by T Berry Brazelton, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 234 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. VERY LITTLE WEAR ON EDGE OF DUST COVER, WRITING ON FIRST PAGE. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. VERY LITTLE WEAR ON EDGE OF DUST COVER, WRITING ON FIRST PAGE. 1976, Delacorte Press. Child care; Child rearing; Children; Family & Relationships; General; Health and hygiene; Non-Fiction; Parenting; Pediatricians. NF-D. THANK YOU read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440520689 ISBN: 0440520681

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delacorte Pr ISBN-13: 9780385282239 ISBN: 0385282230

Description: Very Good. 0385282230 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385282239 ISBN: 0385282230

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Delta Books, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385282239 ISBN: 0385282230

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delacorte Pr ISBN-13: 9780385282239 ISBN: 0385282230

Description: Very Good. 0385282230. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385282246 ISBN: 0385282249

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry, M.D.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440520689 ISBN: 0440520681

Description: Good. Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. America's foremost pediatrician deals with the most common problems of early child-hood as they come to him in his daily practice. One of Brazelton's scarce, early books. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in chipped, creased wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight, 234pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton

price: $5.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Trefonides. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual Markings. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Morgan's Book Bin, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry, M.D.

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name on endpaper, else fine, 234pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $25.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Very Good. 0440020743 Excellent condition, hardback 1976, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctor and Child

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doctor and Child

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440020745 ISBN: 0440020743

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.