Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This volume contains 12 short stories written by Mrquez during an 18-year period. The stories are full of imagination and lyrical surprises.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400034949
ISBN: 1400034949
Description: New. 1400034949 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
list price: $13.00
our price: $11.70
you save: $1.30 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400034949
ISBN: 1400034949
Description: New. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. New read more
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789871138098
ISBN: 9871138091
Description: Fine. Reescribí todos los cuentos otra vez desde el principio en ocho meses febriles en los que no necesité preguntarme dónde terminaba la vida y dónde empezaba la imaginación, porque me ayudaba la sospecha de que quizás no fuera cierto nada de lo vivido veinte años antes en Europa. La escritura se me hizo entonces tan fluida que a ratos me sentía escribiendo por el puro placer de narrar, que es quizás el estado humano que más se parece a la levitación. Además, trabajando todos los cuentos a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789871138098
ISBN: 9871138091
Description: New. Reescribí todos los cuentos otra vez desde el principio en ocho meses febriles en los que no necesité preguntarme dónde terminaba la vida y dónde empezaba la imaginación, porque me ayudaba la sospecha de que quizás no fuera cierto nada de lo vivido veinte años antes en Europa. La escritura se me hizo entonces tan fluida que a ratos me sentía escribiendo por el puro placer de narrar, que es quizás el estado humano que más se parece a la levitación. Además, trabajando todos los cuentos a la ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Editorial Oveja Negra,, Bogotá, Columbia:
Date Published: 1992
Description: Hardcover in white-lettered tan boards that show light edge rubbing. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library copy. Text in Spanish.; read more
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, G. :
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Editorial Oveja Negra, primera edicion: julio 30
Date Published: 1992
Description: 226 pp., illustrated endpapers. Hard cover, dust jacket. Fine condition. read more
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia-Marquez, Gabriel
Edition: First Edition in Spanish
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Editorial Oveja Negra, Bogotá Columbia
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9789580600077
ISBN: 9580600074
Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 226 pp. Very small amount of scuffing to the bottom edge, otherwise nice, clean and crisp. Primera Edición: Julio 30 de 1992. read more
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sudamericana
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9789500707756
ISBN: 9500707756
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos / Twelve Pilgrim Tales
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Debolsillo
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9789871138098
ISBN: 9871138091
Description: Very Good. Highlighting and/or writing, underlining. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oveja Negra 1992 Bogota
Description: Near Fine in Very Good Dj 1st Columbn 1st The first Columbian Printingof Garcia Marquez' essays. CASE 64 April 08, 1999 10: 16: 01 PM. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Morris,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oveja Negra 1992 Bogota
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dj 1st Columbn 1st The first Columbian Printingof Garcia Marquez' essays. CASE 64 April 08, 1999 10: 16: 01 PM. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Morris,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
García Márquez, Gabriel
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140231069
ISBN: 0140231064
Description: Very Good. Mass Market 0140231064 Used. read more
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400034949
ISBN: 1400034949
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400034949
ISBN: 1400034949
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400034949
ISBN: 1400034949
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400034949
ISBN: 1400034949
Description: BRAND NEW. 1400034949. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400034949
ISBN: 1400034949
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Espanol
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400034949
ISBN: 1400034949
Description: New. Twelve stories recount the peculiar experiences of Latin Americans visiting or residing in Europe. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400034949
ISBN: 1400034949
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Colombia: Editorial Oveja Negra, 1992
ISBN-13: 9789580600077
ISBN: 9580600074
Description: First Edition. Paperback. This is the issue in wraps; published also in hardcover. In as new condition. read more
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos / Twelve Pilgrim Tales (Narrativa Mondadori)
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mondadori (Italy)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9788439718406
ISBN: 8439718403
Description: Good. Light wear, a few interior markings. Name on flyleaf. DA042307 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mini City Media,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabr
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
ISBN-13: 9789681323080
ISBN: 9681323084
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Editorial Oveja Negra, Bogota
Date Published: 1992
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 226 pp. Lightly rubbed at head and heel. read more
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos / Twelve Pilgrim Tales
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Debolsillo
ISBN-13: 9789871138098
ISBN: 9871138091
Description: New. 9871138091 AUTHOR: Garcia Marquez PUBLISHER: SUDAMERICA ISBN: 9871138091 BRAND NEW CON LA COMPRA DE 2 LIBROS LLEVE UN LIBRO SORPRESA DE REGALO (ENVIO INCLUIDO) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bogota: Editorial Oveja Negra, 1992, Bogota
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9789681323080
ISBN: 9681323084
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 9681323084 First Edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1771643&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|