New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Gabriel Garcia Marquez

About this title: This volume contains 12 short stories written by Mrquez during an 18-year period. The stories are full of imagination and lyrical surprises.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Marquez, Gabriel Garcia

price: $11.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400034949 ISBN: 1400034949

Description: New. 1400034949 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

list price: $13.00

our price: $11.70

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400034949 ISBN: 1400034949

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $14.65

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789871138098 ISBN: 9871138091

Description: Fine. Reescribí todos los cuentos otra vez desde el principio en ocho meses febriles en los que no necesité preguntarme dónde terminaba la vida y dónde empezaba la imaginación, porque me ayudaba la sospecha de que quizás no fuera cierto nada de lo vivido veinte años antes en Europa. La escritura se me hizo entonces tan fluida que a ratos me sentía escribiendo por el puro placer de narrar, que es quizás el estado humano que más se parece a la levitación. Además, trabajando todos los cuentos a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $14.66

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789871138098 ISBN: 9871138091

Description: New. Reescribí todos los cuentos otra vez desde el principio en ocho meses febriles en los que no necesité preguntarme dónde terminaba la vida y dónde empezaba la imaginación, porque me ayudaba la sospecha de que quizás no fuera cierto nada de lo vivido veinte años antes en Europa. La escritura se me hizo entonces tan fluida que a ratos me sentía escribiendo por el puro placer de narrar, que es quizás el estado humano que más se parece a la levitación. Además, trabajando todos los cuentos a la ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editorial Oveja Negra,, Bogotá, Columbia: Date Published: 1992

Description: Hardcover in white-lettered tan boards that show light edge rubbing. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library copy. Text in Spanish.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, G. :

price: $20.19

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editorial Oveja Negra, primera edicion: julio 30 Date Published: 1992

Description: 226 pp., illustrated endpapers. Hard cover, dust jacket. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia-Marquez, Gabriel

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition in Spanish Binding: Cloth Publisher: Editorial Oveja Negra, Bogotá Columbia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9789580600077 ISBN: 9580600074

Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 226 pp. Very small amount of scuffing to the bottom edge, otherwise nice, clean and crisp. Primera Edición: Julio 30 de 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Gabriel Garcia Marquez

price: $2.29

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sudamericana Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9789500707756 ISBN: 9500707756

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos / Twelve Pilgrim Tales used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos / Twelve Pilgrim Tales

by Gabriel Garcia Marquez

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debolsillo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789871138098 ISBN: 9871138091

Description: Very Good. Highlighting and/or writing, underlining. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oveja Negra 1992 Bogota

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Dj 1st Columbn 1st The first Columbian Printingof Garcia Marquez' essays. CASE 64 April 08, 1999 10: 16: 01 PM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oveja Negra 1992 Bogota

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dj 1st Columbn 1st The first Columbian Printingof Garcia Marquez' essays. CASE 64 April 08, 1999 10: 16: 01 PM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by García Márquez, Gabriel

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140231069 ISBN: 0140231064

Description: Very Good. Mass Market 0140231064 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $7.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400034949 ISBN: 1400034949

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Gabriel Garcia Marquez

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400034949 ISBN: 1400034949

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Gabriel Garcia Marquez

price: $8.01

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400034949 ISBN: 1400034949

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $8.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400034949 ISBN: 1400034949

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400034949. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $8.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400034949 ISBN: 1400034949

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $9.78

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Espanol Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400034949 ISBN: 1400034949

Description: New. Twelve stories recount the peculiar experiences of Latin Americans visiting or residing in Europe. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $10.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400034949 ISBN: 1400034949

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Colombia: Editorial Oveja Negra, 1992 ISBN-13: 9789580600077 ISBN: 9580600074

Description: First Edition. Paperback. This is the issue in wraps; published also in hardcover. In as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: W. B. Gebhard, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos / Twelve Pilgrim Tales (Narrativa Mondadori) used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos / Twelve Pilgrim Tales (Narrativa Mondadori)

by Gabriel Garcia Marquez

price: $16.55

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mondadori (Italy) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9788439718406 ISBN: 8439718403

Description: Good. Light wear, a few interior markings. Name on flyleaf. DA042307 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabr

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9789681323080 ISBN: 9681323084

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Gabriel Garcia Marquez

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editorial Oveja Negra, Bogota Date Published: 1992

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 226 pp. Lightly rubbed at head and heel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos / Twelve Pilgrim Tales new book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos / Twelve Pilgrim Tales

by Marquez, Gabriel Garcia

price: $27.69

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Debolsillo ISBN-13: 9789871138098 ISBN: 9871138091

Description: New. 9871138091 AUTHOR: Garcia Marquez PUBLISHER: SUDAMERICA ISBN: 9871138091 BRAND NEW CON LA COMPRA DE 2 LIBROS LLEVE UN LIBRO SORPRESA DE REGALO (ENVIO INCLUIDO) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doce Cuentos Peregrinos

by Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bogota: Editorial Oveja Negra, 1992, Bogota Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9789681323080 ISBN: 9681323084

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 9681323084 First Edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.