Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Offering anecdotal as well as practical information, this "owner's manual" for the Doberman Pinscher is certain to be a welcome addition to the library of all aficianados of this popular breed which is ranked 19th in 1994 AKC registrations. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Doberman Pinscher: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996-08
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Very Good. Glossy boards, Text clean, binding tight. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996-08
ISBN-13: 0021898054814
Description: Very Good. Hardcover without dust jacket, glossy picture boards. Text clean, binding tight. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
by
Beauchamp, Richard G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Fine. 0876054815. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
by
Beauchamp, Richard G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Very Good. 0876054815 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
by
Beauchamp, Richard G.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Howell Book House, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Good. Binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Owner's Guide...
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996-08
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Good. Ex-library. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996-08
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996-08
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996-08
ISBN-13: 0021898054814
Description: Used-very good. Very good hardcover with library binding has minor shelf wear. Clean, binding tight. Slight markings in sharpie on back cover. Next day shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
by
Beauchamp, Rick
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher (an Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet)
by
Beauchamp
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
by
Beauchamp...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0876054815 ISBN 13: 9780876054819 bk# 21.5. e35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher (an Owner\'S Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet)
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Published by HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. in 1996. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1243703 109155B3WHI3H* 1243703 1 (#28-42-H01-31) read more
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
by
Richard G. Beauchamp
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doberman Pinscher, the
by
Beauchamp, Richard G.
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Howell Book House, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, straight and relatively tight. Some bumping to spine. There is some crayon marks on fep. Corners are bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeannine Haduch,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet
by
Beauchamp, Richard G
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 158 p. Owner's Guides to a Happy, Healthy Pet. read more
|
|
The Doberman Pinscher: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet
by
Beauchamp, Richard G
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780876054819
ISBN: 0876054815
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Bookstore inventory. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 158 p. Owner's Guides to a Happy, Healthy Pet. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Granbury Trader,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1771166&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|