New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Doberman Pinscher: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Doberman Pinscher: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet

by Richard Beauchamp

About this title: Offering anecdotal as well as practical information, this "owner's manual" for the Doberman Pinscher is certain to be a welcome addition to the library of all aficianados of this popular breed which is ranked 19th in 1994 AKC registrations. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet) used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Very Good. Glossy boards, Text clean, binding tight. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet) used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 0021898054814

Description: Very Good. Hardcover without dust jacket, glossy picture boards. Text clean, binding tight. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet) used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)

by Beauchamp, Richard G.

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Fine. 0876054815. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet) used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)

by Beauchamp, Richard G.

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Very Good. 0876054815 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Beauchamp, Richard G.

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Howell Book House, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Good. Binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Owner's Guide... used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Owner's Guide...

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Good. Ex-library. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996-08

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 0021898054814

Description: Used-very good. Very good hardcover with library binding has minor shelf wear. Clean, binding tight. Slight markings in sharpie on back cover. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Beauchamp, Rick

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Doberman Pinscher (an Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet) used book

The Doberman Pinscher (an Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet)

by Beauchamp

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Beauchamp...

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $18.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0876054815 ISBN 13: 9780876054819 bk# 21.5. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Doberman Pinscher (an Owner\'S Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet) used book

The Doberman Pinscher (an Owner\'S Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet)

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Published by HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. in 1996. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1243703 109155B3WHI3H* 1243703 1 (#28-42-H01-31) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet) new book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)

price: $29.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet) used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)

price: $31.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet) used book

The Doberman Pinscher: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)

by Richard G. Beauchamp

price: $33.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doberman Pinscher, the used book

Doberman Pinscher, the

by Beauchamp, Richard G.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, straight and relatively tight. Some bumping to spine. There is some crayon marks on fep. Corners are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannine Haduch, PA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Doberman Pinscher: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet new book

The Doberman Pinscher: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet

by Beauchamp, Richard G

price: $70.80

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 158 p. Owner's Guides to a Happy, Healthy Pet. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

The Doberman Pinscher: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet new book

The Doberman Pinscher: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet

by Beauchamp, Richard G

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876054819 ISBN: 0876054815

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Bookstore inventory. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 158 p. Owner's Guides to a Happy, Healthy Pet. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Granbury Trader, TX, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.