Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp.
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780837202631ISBN:0837202639
Description: Harvey Mandlin. Very Good/No Jacket. 0837202639 Ex-Library Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Includes the 33 1/3 record. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar, California
Date Published: 1967
Description: Mandlin. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1967
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowman Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1969
Description: Mandlin. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1967
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1967
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Mandlin. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1970
Description: Mandlin. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1970
Description: Mandlin. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Bowmar Pub. Corp
Date Published: 1967
Description: Acceptable. Library binding. Ex-library copy with usual library markings and an occasional smudge. The cover has moderate wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Bowmar Pub. Corp
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more
Edition: 2nd Printing 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780837202631ISBN:0837202639
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1967
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: Very Good: -: -: Marking on front cover, no dj, edges scraped, corners bumped, covers and page edges a little dirty. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.