» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Do you suppose Miss Riley knows?

by Nancy Curry, Harvey Mandlin

About this title: A preschooler spends his day wondering if his teacher knows it's his birthday.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows? (Bowmar Early Childhood Series)

by Nancy Curry

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780837202631 ISBN: 0837202639

Description: Harvey Mandlin. Very Good/No Jacket. 0837202639 Ex-Library Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Includes the 33 1/3 record. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows?

by Curry, Nancy

price: $10.14

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $10.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar, California Date Published: 1967

Description: Mandlin. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $10.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1969 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $10.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowman Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1969

Description: Mandlin. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $10.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing 1970 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $10.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1969 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $10.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Mandlin. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $11.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1970

Description: Mandlin. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $11.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1970

Description: Mandlin. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows?

by Curry, Nancy

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780837202631 ISBN: 0837202639

Description: Harvey Mandlin. Near Fine. No Jacket. Nice, clean new looking copy. Never in a library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows? (Bowmar Early Childhood Series)

by Nancy Curry

price: $18.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bowmar Pub. Corp Date Published: 1967

Description: Acceptable. Library binding. Ex-library copy with usual library markings and an occasional smudge. The cover has moderate wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows? (Bowmar Early Childhood Series)

by Nancy Curry

price: $21.91

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bowmar Pub. Corp Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $28.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1976 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780837202631 ISBN: 0837202639

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows

by Curry

price: $28.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1969 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Suppose Miss Riley Knows?

by Curry, Nancy;

price: $35.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: Very Good: -: -: Marking on front cover, no dj, edges scraped, corners bumped, covers and page edges a little dirty. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.