» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Lynn Hirsch, Anne Abernathy Hahn

About this title: Text gives a clue to a child's location, and by turning the page the reader sees the answer in a picture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Lynn Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Lynn Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Lynn Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Lynn Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Very Good. Signed. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Lynn Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Lynn Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Anne Abernathy Hahn

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Lynn Armstrong Hirsch illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Hahn, Anne Abernathy

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Lynn Armstrong Hirsch. Like New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Text gives a clue to a child's location, and by turning the page the reader sees the answer in a picture. " Hardcover with pages that are clean and unmarked. Covers show slight soiling from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Hahn, Anne Abernathy

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books, Avenel, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Lynn Armstrong Hirsch. Fine. No Jacket. This book has a lavender hard cover with red lettering and a color cover illustration. Clean, tight copy. Illustrated throughout with Lynn Armstrong Hirsch's colorful watercolors, this book is fun for young readers who can try to answer the question "Do you know where I am? " based on the author's clues. Approx. 25 pages, 8"x10". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Hahn, Anne Abernathy

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Hirsch, Lynn Armstrong. Fine. Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed, lightly used hardcover in excellent condition, bright and clean, no marks, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Hahn, Anne Abernathy / Lynn Armstrong Hirsch (Illustrator)

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books Date Published: 1992

Description: First printing. Oversized glossy hardcover. No DJ. 8 5/8 x 11 1/4. Nice color illustrations throughout. Cover lightly rubbed. Else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am

by Hahn, Anne Abernathy

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Derrydale Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Lynn Armstrong Hirsch. As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like new. A story about hide and seek. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Hirsch, Lynn A.

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Hirsch, Lynn A. (illustrator) Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Purple glossey pictorial cover. Test gives a clue to a child's location, and by turning the page the reader sees the answer in a picture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Lynn Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Hirsch, Lynn A.

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Hirsch, Lynn A. (illustrator) Book Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 11 1/2" Oversized book with glossy boards in near fine condition and SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are bright, clean and colorful. Text gives a clue to a child's location, and by turning the page the reader sees the answer in a picture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do You Know Where I Am? Author's Presentation Copy

by Hahn, Anne Abernathy

price: $10.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Priniting Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Derrydale, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Hirsch, Lynn Armstrong. Very Good + No Jacket. Signed. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Boards show sllight surrface wear from storage. Gift dedication signed by the author in front paste down. Text is neat with no blemishes. 25 pgs. Text gives a clue to a child's location, and by turning the pages, the reader sees the answer in a picture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do You Know Where I Am?

by Hahn, Anne Abernathy

price: $10.51

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Derrydale Books, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: Hirsch, Lynn Armstrong. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy boards show one rubbed tip, text is tight and bright w/few pen doodles within. Text gives clues to a child's location and by turning the page the reader sese the answer in a picture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do You Know Where I Am

by Hahn, Anne Abernathy & Lynn Armstrong Hirsch, Illustrator

price: $11.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073940 ISBN: 0517073943

Description: very good, no dust jacket. slim 4to. illustrations thru-out. pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.