» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dave Dravecky, Jan Dravecky, Steve Halliday

About this title: This devotional by Dave and Jan Dravecky encourages and comforts those who suffer, grieve, and find themselves in need of hope.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave, And Dravecky, Jan, And Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780310246572 ISBN: 0310246571

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave, and Dravecky, Jan, and Halliday, Steve W

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310246572 ISBN: 0310246571

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Remants of price sticker on back. A few marks on cover. Head of spine is slightly bumped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. Hallmark edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Steve Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Steve Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Steve Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort new book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave; Dravecky, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: New. 0310240433 New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Dave Dravecky, Jan Dravecky, Steve Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Dave Dravecky, Jan Dravecky, Steve Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dave Dravecky, Jan Dravecky, Steve Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310246572 ISBN: 0310246571

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort new book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dave Dravecky, Jan Dravecky

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dave Dravecky, Jan Dravecky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Dave Dravecky, Jan Dravecky, Steve Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Dave Dravecky, Jan Dravecky, Steve Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave, and Dravecky, Jan, and Halliday, Steve W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310246572 ISBN: 0310246571

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave, and Dravecky, Jan, and Halliday, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave, and Dravecky, Jan, and Halliday, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave, and Dravecky, Jan, and Halliday, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: Kinkade, Thomas. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Dave Draveckyjan Draveckysteve Halliday

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave; Dravecky, Jan

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: Fine. 0310240433 Signed by Author. Thanks X23P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort used book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave; Dravecky, Jan; Halliday, Steve

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: Fine/Softcover. 0-310-24043-3 Signed by Author INSCRIBED by Dave Dravecky. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Dravecky, Dave

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart used book

Do Not Lose Heart

by Dravecky, Dave; Dravecky, Jan; Halliday, Steve

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310217060 ISBN: 0310217067

Description: Very Good. 0310217067 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort new book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave; Dravecky, Jan; Halliday, Steve

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort new book

Do Not Lose Heart: Meditations of Encouragement and Comfort

by Dravecky, Dave; Dravecky, Jan; Halliday, Steve

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240433 ISBN: 0310240433

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Not Lose Heart

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310246572 ISBN: 0310246571

Description: Very good. Hardcover-2nd printing, 2002, vg, n o d/c as published, illustrated boards ZONDERVAN [DRAVECKY, DAVE & JAN] DO NOT LOSE HEART. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.