» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Do animals dream?

by Joyce Pope

About this title: Questions and answers present information on animals under a variety of topics, such as "Why do some animals hibernate?" "Do animals talk to each other?" and "Why do fleas jump?"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Do Animals Dream?

by Joyce Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670812332 ISBN: 0670812331

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Animals Dream?

by Joyce Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670812332 ISBN: 0670812331

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Animals Dream

by Pope

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780670812332 ISBN: 0670812331

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Animals Dream?

by Pope, Joyce

price: $8.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING KESTREL, 1986

Description: ISBN: 0-670-81233-1. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Animals Dream? : Animal Questions Answered By the Natural History Museum

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780718127213 ISBN: 0718127218

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Animals Dream? : Animal Questions Answered By the Natural History Museum

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780718127213 ISBN: 0718127218

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Animals Dream? : Animal Questions Answered By the Natural History Museum

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780718127213 ISBN: 0718127218

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Animals Dream? : Animal Questions Answered By the Natural History Museum

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780718127213 ISBN: 0718127218

Description: Good in good jacket. BCA Edition; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit shelf worn and chipped; internally All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Do Animals Dream?

by Joyce Pope

price: $29.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1986-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780670812332 ISBN: 0670812331

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Animals Dream?

by Joyce Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670812332 ISBN: 0670812331

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do Animals Dream?

by Joyce Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670812332 ISBN: 0670812331

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do Animals Dream?

by Joyce Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670812332 ISBN: 0670812331

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do Animals Dream? : Animal Questions Answered By the Natural History Museum

by Pope, Joyce

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 15/09/1986 ISBN-13: 9780718127213 ISBN: 0718127218

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do Animals Dream? : Animal Questions Answered By the Natural History Museum

by Pope, Joyce

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 15/09/1986 ISBN-13: 9780718127213 ISBN: 0718127218

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do Animals Dream

by Pope, Joyce

price: $7.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780718127213 ISBN: 0718127218

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do Animals Dream? : Animal Questions Answered By the Natural History Museum

by Anon

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780718127213 ISBN: 0718127218

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book woll be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Do Animals Dream?

by Pope, Joyce

price: $39.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780670812332 ISBN: 0670812331

Description: New in fine dust jacket. First Edition, Fifth printing, 1986 Viking Books, Oversized Hardcover, Dustjacket clipped, Do Animals Dream? by Joyce Pope, Shelfwear. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Do Animals Dream?

by Pope J.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1986, 96pp, ill, oversize volume, children's questions about Animals answered by the Museum of Natural History, gnh139. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.