» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

DK Guide to Dinosaurs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

DK Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

About this title: Take an extraordinary journey back in time, and discover terrifyingly realistic dinosaurs in their natural habitats. Using the most accurate models ever produced, this guide blends life-like dinosaur replicas with photo-realistic scenery. The resulting images bring dinosaurs and their strange world back to life with astonishing detail. Visit the the dank swamps, sweeping seascapes and sun-scorched deserts that marked and moulded their lives and ultimate demise. Packed with mind-boggling dinosaur facts, records and timelines, this guide profiles key species from Barosaurus to Tyrannosaurus, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert Steve Hutt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinosaurs (Dk Guide) used book

Dinosaurs (Dk Guide)

by Lambert, David

price: $3.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 3/6/2006 ISBN-13: 9780756617936 ISBN: 0756617936

Description: Fine. 0756617936 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by Lambert, David

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: Very Good. 0789452375 large hard cover very good corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: Acceptable. Edge/edges of the cover are a bit worn/torn but the pages are good and intact. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by Lambert, David

price: $5.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: Very Good. 0789452375 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs new book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $6.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780756617936 ISBN: 0756617936

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

DK Guide to Dinosaurs new book

DK Guide to Dinosaurs

by Lambert, David

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756617936 ISBN: 0756617936

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Guides (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

price: $8.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $8.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs new book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $8.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $12.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 0038332193732

Description: Like New. Like new, clean and shiny! no marks or writing. Gift quality. READ HEAR NOW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dorling Kindersley Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dorling Kindersley Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $12.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751363753 ISBN: 0751363758

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs new book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $14.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781405306645 ISBN: 1405306645

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by Lambert, David

price: $15.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dorling Kindersley Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dorling Kindersley Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $21.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780751363753 ISBN: 0751363758

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dorling Kindersley Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dorling Kindersley Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $43.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780751363753 ISBN: 0751363758

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs used book

Dk Guide to Dinosaurs

by David Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789452375 ISBN: 0789452375

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dinosaurs (Dk Guide) used book

Dinosaurs (Dk Guide)

by David Lambert

price: $3.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2006-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780756617936 ISBN: 0756617936

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dinosaurs (Dk Guide) used book

Dinosaurs (Dk Guide)

by David Lambert

price: $3.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2006-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780756617936 ISBN: 0756617936

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good