|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Take an extraordinary journey back in time, and discover terrifyingly realistic dinosaurs in their natural habitats. Using the most accurate models ever produced, this guide blends life-like dinosaur replicas with photo-realistic scenery. The resulting images bring dinosaurs and their strange world back to life with astonishing detail. Visit the the dank swamps, sweeping seascapes and sun-scorched deserts that marked and moulded their lives and ultimate demise. Packed with mind-boggling dinosaur facts, records and timelines, this guide profiles key species from Barosaurus to Tyrannosaurus, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » DK Guide to Dinosaurs
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert Steve Hutt
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinosaurs (Dk Guide)
by
Lambert, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 3/6/2006
ISBN-13: 9780756617936
ISBN: 0756617936
Description: Fine. 0756617936 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
Lambert, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: Very Good. 0789452375 large hard cover very good corners bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jcapone,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: Acceptable. Edge/edges of the cover are a bit worn/torn but the pages are good and intact. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
Lambert, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: Very Good. 0789452375 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780756617936
ISBN: 0756617936
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
DK Guide to Dinosaurs
by
Lambert, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780756617936
ISBN: 0756617936
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Guides (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
American Book Fairs,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13: 0038332193732
Description: Like New. Like new, clean and shiny! no marks or writing. Gift quality. READ HEAR NOW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Hear Now,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780751363753
ISBN: 0751363758
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781405306645
ISBN: 1405306645
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
Lambert, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780751363753
ISBN: 0751363758
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780751363753
ISBN: 0751363758
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Dk Guide to Dinosaurs
by
David Lambert
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
ISBN-13: 9780789452375
ISBN: 0789452375
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Dinosaurs (Dk Guide)
by
David Lambert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 2006-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780756617936
ISBN: 0756617936
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
|
|
Dinosaurs (Dk Guide)
by
David Lambert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 2006-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780756617936
ISBN: 0756617936
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
| | | |