» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dixie City Jam

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dixie City Jam

by James Lee Burke

About this title: Robicheaux confronts a neo-Nazi psychopath who is searching for a sunken Nazi submarine off the Gulf Coast.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee, And Steinberg

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860197 ISBN: 0786860197

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 367 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge, corner and seam wear. Spine creases. Some wear on top and bottom ends of spine. Previous owner's name and date scribbled out inside. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Light wear at bottom edge of back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 7/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very Good. 0786889004 Thanks YE90. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. 0786889004 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. 0786889004 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very Good. 0786889004 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very Good. 0786889004 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. General wear to covers noted, age-toning else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dixie City Jam used book

Dixie City Jam

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786889006 ISBN: 0786889004

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 29, 2009
By Stephen, Canada

"Dave Robouchox gets caught up with White Supremecists"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
ADDICTIVE READING!, Sep 3, 2009
By adelyn, Clanton AL

"At this date, I have read 18 of James Lee Burkes's books.
All just great - best vocabulary of any author I have read ever!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Brett, West Palm Beach, FL

"Some interesting writing, but the story was uneven and lost me at the end."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 16, 2009
By Rob, Medina, OH

"A quick read - better than T. V."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Dixie City Jam by James Lee Burke

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.