» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J Maturi

About this title: Provides concise descriptions of virtually every major system for analyzing and forecasting the stock market. Shows how each system works, and where to get more information on it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J. Maturi

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Publishing, Chicago, Ill. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Good in G- jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with usual markings, g first edition hb in black boards, g-dj in mylar, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J. Maturi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Professional Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J. Maturi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Probus Professional Pub Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J. Maturi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Maturi, Richard J.

price: $7.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Like New. 1993 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, DJ shows some shelfwear to top edge, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Maturi, Richard J.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Professional Pub, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very crisp and clean used first edition, almost new and unread condition! dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 186 very fine pages! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divining the Dow 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Maturi, Richard J.

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Very Good+ to Near Fine in Very Good+ to Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Call numbers on label on spine, bar code on front cover, both under mylar covered d/j which has been taped on, library stamp on front endpaper with withdrawn stamp and also on top page edges with markered out date stamp. 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Maturi, Richard J.

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 186 pages. ISBN 1557384754. Clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Maturi, Richard J.

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 1234567890 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Professional Pub, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. 186 pp. Illustrated with tables and figures. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent wear. Boards, peripheral edges and corners very good+. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or application this is the one, a satisfying copy, very shelf presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J. Maturi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Professional Pub ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J. Maturi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Professional Pub ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J. Maturi

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Maturi, Richard J.

price: $5.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Professional Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divining the Dow

by Maturi, Richard J.

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Publishing, Chicago IL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light rubbing on dust jacket, no real defects. No publisher's edition statement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J. Maturi

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Professional Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Divining the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

by Richard J. Maturi

price: $48.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Professional Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384751 ISBN: 1557384754

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.