Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Publishers
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover; Good+ condition; Printed Text VG+; a small piece of DJ missing at top of back DJ edge; 2 small tears at DJ edge taped; 373 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. (shelf bb165); "This is the story of one of the most colorful episodes in the history of treasure hunting--the discovery of the lost Spanish treasure fleet of 1733"; read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Doubleday, 1971. Large, bold First Edition hardcover in red, treasure photographic dustjacket. Edge wear, chipping to rim of dj, pages bright and tidy. Bookplate to front, nautical chart illustrated endpapers. Double sided map of Keys tucked away in rear of book. Indexed, locations of over 130 wrecks, 16 black/white photos and 4 pages and oclor photos. Arriving BOXED. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, 1"x3" piece cut out of top of dust jacket back, library stamps and stickers, stk #2425j8. 373 p. illus. (part col. ), maps, ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1st printing, 1971
Description: Very Good/Good+ ex library hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 373pp, illus, f.o. chart. ex library with dewey i.d. inked spine dust jacket and cover, date stamp front flap dust jacket. remnants inside back cover and back end page of envelope and date sheet, perforated library stamp, and pencilled i.d. of book. edgewear, small tears, chips, scrapes, dust jacket. shelfwear. foot corners bumped. edges yellowed, clean and tight text. maritime. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Octavo (6 1/4" x 9 3/8"), maroon cloth w/gilt lettering in black field on spine, map endpapers, b/w & color illustrations, index, 373 pp. + foldout map. Price-clipped dj rubbed & chipped at extremities. "The true story of a diver's successful discovery of 18th-century Spanish treasure off the Florida Keys. " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Florida Classics
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13:9780912451169ISBN:0912451165
Description: Good. Paperback, Cover wear, creasing, Pages clean includes maps and 1986 Federal Court Opinion regarding Salvage Rights at the Coffins Patch Reef SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-5 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with BobsNeatBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Some shelfwear, minor soiling. 373 p. illus. (part col. ), maps, ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. The true story of a diver's successsful discovery of 18th century Spanish treasure off the Florida keys. read more
Edition: Reprint Ex-Library Usual Markings
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Florida Classics, Port Salerno, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912451169ISBN:0912451165
Description: Good- Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Creasing to front and back cover. worn along edges. well worn at head and tail of spine. read more
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.