» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diving in the Caribbean

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Diving in the Caribbean

by Lawson Wood

About this title: This lavishly illustrated guide profiles the 17 best sites for divers in the Caribbean--the world's most popular diving destination--from the Central American coast to the Dutch Antilles. 200 color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Diving in the Caribbean used book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Lawson Wood

price: $2.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diving in the Caribbean new book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Wood, Lawson

price: $2.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: New. 0847821323. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diving in the Caribbean new book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Wood, Lawson

price: $3.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 9/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: New. 0847821323 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diving in the Caribbean used book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Wood, Lawson

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11.18 x 10.79 x 0.77. Nice Tight Clean copy! 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diving in the Caribbean used book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Lawson Wood

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publicatio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diving in the Caribbean used book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Wood, Lawson

price: $14.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Diving in the Caribbean used book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Wood, Lawson

price: $13.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: Fine in Good jacket. One inch razor cut in spine of dust jacket and a few nicks along the edges. Book is fine Proufse color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Diving in the Caribbean used book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Wood, Lawson

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12 " x 11" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Diving in the Caribbean new book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Lawson Wood

price: $25.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Diving in the Caribbean new book

Diving in the Caribbean

price: $35.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Wood, Lawson

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rizzoli New York 1998

Description: 1st edition. New. Folio, 160 pages profusely illust. in colour. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Diving in the Caribbean used book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Wood, Lawson

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Diving in the Caribbean used book

Diving in the Caribbean

by Lawson Wood

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847821327 ISBN: 0847821323

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.