New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Diving for sunken treasure

by Jacques Yves Cousteau

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques Yves, And Diolé, Philippe

price: $89.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. in U.S. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 302 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. Translation of Un trésor englouti. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques-Yves (Et Al) Cousteau

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques-Yves (Et Al) Cousteau

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket lightly soiled, scuffed, heavily sunned and yellowed, edges chipping heavily. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves; Diolé, Philiie

price: $2.11

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company

Description: Very Good. B000O6CYQ8 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques-Yves Cousteau

price: $3.56

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. No dust jacket NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for sunken treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques Yves, and Diolé, Philippe

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book near Fine; patches of white "paint" along bottom edges of covers; otherwise, as new. DJ whole, lightly scuffed; light edgewear; some creasing. Text in English, French. 302 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Un trésor englouti. Bibliography: p. 298. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure: the Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves And Philippe Diole

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A & W Visual Library, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed, soiled and creased; moderate to heavy edge wear/ several page tips creased/ corners and spine hinge creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques-Yves Cousteau

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good/hardcover with NO DJ Translated from the French by J. F. Bernard, 1971, printed in Germany, pgs are clean, photos are bright, some discoloration due to age. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure. Trans. By J.F. Bernard

by Cousteau, Jacques Yves. With Philippe Diole

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st US ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1971

Description: Owner's name & address, else fine in like dw. Quarto. 112 photos in full color. Appendices. In uniform series: Undersea Discoveries of Jacques Yves Cousteau read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves And Diole, Philippe

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: A / W Visual Library. (1971). ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: ISBN 0891041109. Natural History. Trade Size Paperback, approx. size is 7 x 9 inches. Color illustrations, 112 photos in color. 302pp., index. ** Flaws: Corner creased on front cover. light rubs, edge and corner wear. VG minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves

price: $7.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good for Age jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Beautiful photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure. Translated By Philippe Diolé.

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves & Philippe Diolé

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th. ptg. Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: VG/paperback; A & W Visual (1971), lg. 8vo., 302 pp., map, illus., biblio., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Good Condition. Many photos in color. Hardcover, Oversized Format Edition: 1971, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques-Yves Cousteau

price: $9.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in acceptable jacket. Discoloration to jacket. Tape over tears to jacket. Scuffing to jacket. Rubbing to edges of covers. Creases to covers along spine. Binding slightly unglued from cover along spine. Dustprints to page edges. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure: the Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves & Philippe Diole

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Later. Good in good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper price clipped. Colorful photos. Corners bent. Tape on inside of dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has tears on edges. Dustwrapper light yellow from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in wrappers. Paperback. Book has light rub of cover edges, brown spotting foredges, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques-Yves, Cousteau; Diole, Philippe; Bernard, J. F. (Translated)

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Good (See Description) in Fair (See Description) jacket. 8vo. Dj is bumped, chipped, soiled, torn, price clipped & scuffed. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: (1971)

Description: VG In Edgeworn DJ, Lightly Torn At Front Fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves & Diole, Philippe

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday New York 1971

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Amer Ed HB cloth Blue Near Fine/good DJ, 5 tears, price clipped. 4TO, 302pp, 256x175mm 112 photos in full color Part of the Undersea Discoveries Series. Author describes his expidition to the Silver Bank (Caribbean) and shipwrecks found. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RJ's Book Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure: the Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves And Philippe Diole

price: $10.29

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: A & W Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: 0891041109. Very good. Trade size.; 112 Color Photographs, drawings.; 302 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves; Diole, Philippe

price: $10.75

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This 302-page hardcover in a clipped dust jacket is a 4th printing. Breathtaking full-color photographs illustrate this double narrative [112 photos] that describes the treasure hunt for gold among the wrecks of Spanish galleons as well as the stories of the pirates, privateers and Spanish admirals at their helms. The first 256 pages are printed on gloss paper and contain all the color photos in addition to black and white maps of the area. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PrintsandthePaper, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Oversized Format Edition: 1971, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for sunken treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques Yves, and Diolé, Philippe

price: $11.66

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Library markings/labels and/or stamps. Text in English, French. 302 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Un trésor englouti. Bibliography: p. 298. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for sunken treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques Yves, and Diolé, Philippe

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. * Good book some scuffing and yellowing * Text in English, French. 302 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Un trésor englouti. Bibliography: p. 298. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for sunken treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques Yves, and Diolé, Philippe

price: $11.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, French. 302 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Un trésor englouti. Bibliography: p. 298. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.