|
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Vintage International) (Vintage International)
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007790159
ISBN: 0007790155
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Bauby, Jean-Dominique
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London, UK
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781857027945
ISBN: 1857027949
Description: Very Good. 139 page. Translated by Jeremy Leggatt. Binding is tight and except for a small name on the half title page, text is clean and unmarked. Spine creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samuel S Lin,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly: a Memoir of Life in Death [Paperback] By...
by
Bauby Jean-Dominique
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: VG. Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
by
Bauby, Jean-Dominique, and Leggatt, Jeremy (Translated by)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Gentle, small creases to the fore corners. Mass-market paperback. 131 p. Audience: General/trade. Scarce Knopf paperback in near fine condition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007139842
ISBN: 0007139845
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly: a Memoir of Life in Death
by
Bauby, Jean-Dominique
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781857027945
ISBN: 1857027949
Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; The diary of Jean-Dominique Baudy, written after the author suffered a massive stroke leaving his left eyelid as the only mobile muscle in his body. Three days after the book's publication, Baudy died. Very Good condition paperback with minor signs of previous use, 139 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
by
Bauby, Jean-Dominique
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679460848
ISBN: 0679460845
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice 2-tape audio cassette set, lightly played, light shelf wear to cardboard sleeve, small tears on one end of sleeve, stk #2521o8. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly (Stranger Than...)
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007241668
ISBN: 0007241666
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679460848
ISBN: 0679460845
Description: New. In publisher's original box. First Class shipping! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679460848
ISBN: 0679460845
Description: New. BRAND NEW! In publisher's original shrink-wrap. First Class shipping! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781857027945
ISBN: 1857027949
Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Bauby, Jean-Dominique
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007139842
ISBN: 0007139845
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Vintage International) (Vintage International)
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007790159
ISBN: 0007790155
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Bauby, Jean-Dominique
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780007139842
ISBN: 0007139845
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2002-05-07
ISBN-13: 9780007139842
ISBN: 0007139845
Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780007139842
ISBN: 0007139845
Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781857027945
ISBN: 1857027949
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780007139842
ISBN: 0007139845
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781857027945
ISBN: 1857027949
Description: Published by Fourth Estate in 1998. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8497063 #37901 1SIL3-1 8497063 (H10-046) read more
|
|
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
by
Bauby, Jean-Dominique
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007790159
ISBN: 0007790155
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781857027792
ISBN: 1857027795
Description: Published by Fourth Estate in 1997. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8468793 #36389 1BLU3-H 8468793 (H12-017) read more
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Jean-Dominique Bauby
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781857027945
ISBN: 1857027949
Description: Published by Fourth Estate in 1998. Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8453737 #35651 1MIX3-P 8453737 (H28-013) read more
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Bauby, Jean-Dominique
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: FILM TIE-IN ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780007139842
ISBN: 0007139845
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. (144 pages) the diary of jean-dominique bauby who, with his left eyelid (the only surviving muscle after a massive stroke) dictated a remarkable book about his experiences locked inside his body. a masterpiece and a bestseller in france, it is now a major motion picture directed by julian schnabel. edition film tie-in ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diving-Bell and the Butterfly
by
Bauby, Jean-Dominique
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperPerennial
ISBN-13: 9780007139842
ISBN: 0007139845
Description: New. 0007139845. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
< |