» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Divine Romance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Divine Romance

by Paramahansa Yogananda

About this title: Paramahansa Yogananda presents in-depth discussions of the vast range of inspiring and universal truths that have captivated millions in his Autobiography of a Yogi. Readers will find these talks alive with the unique blend of allembracing wisdom, encouragement, and love for humanity that have made the author one of our era's most revered and trusted guides to the spiritual life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays) used book

The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays)

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Good. 0876122411 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays) (Collected Talks and Essays) used book

The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays) (Collected Talks and Essays)

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship ISBN-13: 9780876122402 ISBN: 0876122403

Description: Good. 0876122403 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life used book

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner creases to both covers, reading and handling creaes to the front covers, numerous pages had had their corners turned down(I straightened them but there were a not of them), and other moderate to heavy shopwear. text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance used book

The Divine Romance

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 488 p. Collected Talks and Essays, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life... used book

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life...

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Very Good. New softcover, some indenting to back cover that you can only see when you put the book to an angle, sku nr497a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance (Collected Talks and Essays) new book

The Divine Romance (Collected Talks and Essays)

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance new book

The Divine Romance

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

list price: $16.00

our price: $13.60

you save: $2.40 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 488 p. Collected Talks and Essays, 2. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance used book

The Divine Romance

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $13.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780876122402 ISBN: 0876122403

Description: Fine. Like New book, Very Good dust jacket. Wear to jacket corners and edges. Boards and interior are like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life... new book

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life...

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st pbk edition, stated 1st Printing. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life... used book

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life...

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876122402 ISBN: 0876122403

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Stated 1st printing 1986, mylar over dust cover, sku nr293cd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life (Collected Talks and Essays) used book

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life (Collected Talks and Essays)

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays) used book

The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays)

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Good. White wraps, brown letters May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays) used book

The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays)

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $6.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Romance used book

Divine Romance

by Paramahansa

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: SPECIAL ORDERS ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays) used book

The Divine Romance-Collected Talks and Essays. Volume 2 (Collected Talks and Essays)

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Very Good. 0876122411 B423/1st paperback printing 1992/Different cover image/Light edge wear/One page corner turned down/A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life used book

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876122402 ISBN: 0876122403

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8&1/2" by 5&1/2" Dark blue binding with gilt titles, clean and tight, 482 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance used book

The Divine Romance

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876122402 ISBN: 0876122403

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket has small taped-repaired closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance new book

The Divine Romance

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $14.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SELF REALIZATION FELLOWSHIP Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance new book

The Divine Romance

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $14.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued.; Paperback; Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers; 1996. 0876122411. 488 p.; 1.08" x 8.36" x 5.46". Collected Talks and Essays, 2.; S1927. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BlueBonnet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life: V. 2 (Collected Talks and Essays): Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God...Life: V. 2 (Collected Talks and Essays) new book

Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life: V. 2 (Collected Talks and Essays): Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God...Life: V. 2 (Collected Talks and Essays)

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $14.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship, U. S Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Romance: Collected Talks & Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life, Vol. II (Q) new book

Divine Romance: Collected Talks & Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life, Vol. II (Q)

by Yogananda

price: $15.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Brand New. Paperback. In this new anthology of his talks, the late author of Autobiography of a Yogi shows how we can meet our daily physical, emotional and spiritual challenges by awakening to our divine nature. Readers will find these talks alive with the unique blend of all-embracing wisdom, encouragement, and love for humanity that have made Paramahamsa Yogananda one of our era's most revered and trusted guides to the spiritual life. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance new book

The Divine Romance

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: New No dustjacket / May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance used book

The Divine Romance

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $17.38

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876122419 ISBN: 0876122411

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life (Collected Talks and Essays) new book

The Divine Romance: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life (Collected Talks and Essays)

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $17.98

Ships from WA, USA