|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The author details how anyone can receive healing messages from above on topics including health, family, relationships, finances and careers. It discusses how and why God and our guardian angels give messages for us to others and may make us messengers to others.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Doreen Virtue
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. excellent shape; has VERY little hilighting. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some soiling to dust jacket/rubbing to edges and corners. Some pages have folded corners. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R and A Sonner,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Renaissance Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: As New in As New jacket. 7 1/2 h x 5w. A very clean nice new 282 page book. The combination of professional training and intuitive awareness come together to give you insight and meaning to understand who you are and how to better see yourself spiritually and mentally in this time. Picture is scan of book not a publishers photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest wear. 284 pages. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 22.95 still present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Doreen Virtue
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like new hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Doreen Virtue
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000-08
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: New in NEW jacket. #* BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY 2000 Hardcover PERFECT olive green boards NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket has a quarter inch tear at end of spine altho is NEW 8-1/2 x 5-3/4 inch with 284 clean crisp pages Doreen Virtue PhD [author] also author of DIVINE GUIDANCE Renaissance Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~1.3==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781559275965
ISBN: 1559275960
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense-Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Renaissance Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Good + in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions
by
Doreen Virtue
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense-Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Renaissance Books, Los Angeles
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Fine+ in Near-fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice clean copy, never fully opened, in dustacket with some minor creasing near the bottom edge. read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Renaissance Books, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. Octavo. Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 284 pp.; First Printing; gift inscription to previous owner on FFEP; dustjacket has some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781559275965
ISBN: 1559275960
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A. (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: MacMillan Audio
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781559275965
ISBN: 1559275960
Description: New. 2 cassettes. New read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Doreen Virtue
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Doreen Virtue
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Doreen Virtue
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Good. No dj, very slight cover wear, pgs are clean and bright. read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Doreen Virtue
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Doreen Virtue
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divine Prescriptions
by
Virtue, Doreen Phd
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RENSB
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: VG/VG: DJ shows minor wear. read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense-Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Noel; Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket. read more
|
|
Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense-Spiritual Solutions for You and Your Loved Ones
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580630825
ISBN: 1580630820
Description: Mildly Edgeworn/Mildly Edgeworn Dust Jacket. 1580630820 Pages unblemished, unmarked. Binding tight. read more
| | | |